USATF.tv
Coach's Eye

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships
Monday, July 24, 2017 - Sunday, July 30, 2017
Rock Chalk Park, University of Kansas
Lawrence, KS





entries & results        meet website 
      

RESULTS              complete championship results

Place / Day

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Britney Johnson

2000m steeplechase

17-18 girls

N.H. Tracksters

7:15.93

2

Britney Johnson

3000m

17-18 girls

N.H. Tracksters

10:46.32

2

Derin Paskanik

Hammer

15-16 boys

Unattached

54.40m (178-5)

3

Michaela Jones

1500m

17-18 girls

Waltham TC

4:51.00

4

Alessia Caira

3000m race walk

15-16 girls

Waltham TC

17:05.16

4

Sam Welsh

Discus

17-18 boys

Unattached

54.16m (177-8)

4

Dilyn Cote

Hammer

17-18 boys

Unattached

58.72m (192-8)

4

Katrina Kurowski

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Unattached

45.73m (150-0)

5

Britney Johnson

1500m

17-18 girls

N.H. Tracksters

4:51.63

6

Samuel Burgess

3000m

11-12 boys

Waltham TC

10:07.58 

6

Morris Smith

3000m race walk

13-14 boys

Waltham TC

19:25.01

6

Jake Dalton

Hammer

15-16 boys

Unattached

45.64m (149-9)

6

Marissa Henley

Hammer 

17-18 girls

Unattached

44.87m (147-2)

9

George Turkson

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Panthers

11.66m (38-3¼)

10

Michaela Jones

800m

17-18 girls

Waltham TC

2:21.60

11

James Donahue

3000m

13-14 boys

Unattached

9:50.97

11

Alexander Piwowar

1500m race walk

11-12 boys

Nitehawks SC

13:05.08

11

John Dunn

Hammer

17-18 boys

Unattached

51.72m (169’-8)

12

Aaliyah Evans

100m

9-10 girls 

Y-Speed TC

13.96

12

Jordan Williams

400m hurdls.

15-16 boys

Quincy Stars TF

57.75

14

Robyn Krafft

Discus

15-16 girls

Unattached

35.34m (115-11)

15

Gabriela Ribeiro

Hammer 

15-16 girls

Unattached

34.28m (112-5)

15

Kolbe Shannon

Decathlon

15-16 boys

Unattached

4082 pts.

16

Tessa McClain

1500m

15-16 girls

Unattached

5:02.77

17

Meghan Janicki

2000m steeplechase

15-16 girls

Ocean State TF

8:28.79

18

Bridget Damon

Hammer 

15-16 girls

Unattached

32.95m (108-1)

20

Marco Bussone

3000m

11-12 boys

Town TC

10:53.10

20

Kathleen Collins

Javelin

17-18 girls

Unattached

31.67m (103-11)

20

Panthers

1600m Relay

13-14 boys

Panthers

3:57.19

21

Samuel Burgess

1500m

11-12 boys

Waltham TC

4:50.81

22

Matthew Fredo

Javelin

15-16 boys

Unattached

39.79m (130-6)

23

Kathleen Collins

Discus

17-18 girls

Unattached

37.09m (121-8)

23

John Minicus

Javelin

17-18 boys

Unattached

48.30m (158-5)

24

Abigail Broadley

3000m

13-14 girls

Wild Endurance

11:15.11

24

Sean Drury

High Jump

15-16 boys

Unattached

1.75m (5-8¾)

24

Greater Lowell RR

1600m Relay

9-10 boys

Greater Lowell RR

5:30.33

25

Panthers

400m Relay

13-14 boys

Panthers

49.93

26

Chigozie Adigwe

100m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Panthers

14.98

26

Isabella Piette

Shot Put

9-10 girls 

Unattached

5.96m (19-6¾)

26

Olivia Hall

Shot Put

11-12 girls 

Greater Lowell RR

8.67m (28-5½)

28

Jordan Williams

110m hurdls.

15-16 boys

Quincy Stars TF

15.69 

29

Kennedy Mullen

Triple Jump

15-16 girls

Unattached

10.70m (35-1¼)

30

Anthony Renzulli-Fabregas

1500m

7-8 boys

CLCF Panthers

6:10.11 

30

Meghan Janicki

3000m

15-16 girls

Ocean State TF

12:16.83

30

Kolbe Shannon

Pole Vault

15-16 boys

Unattached

3.40m (11-1¾)

30

John Minicus

Triple Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

13.44m (44-1¼)+

30

Y-Speed TC

400m Relay

17-18 girls

Y-Speed TC

50.03

31

George Turkson

80m hurdls.

11-12 boys

Panthers

13.90

31

Rebecca Olsen

Shot Put

15-16 girls

Unattached

10.10m (33-1¾)

32

Damahya Phipps

Triple Jump

17-18 girls

Y-Speed TC

10.80m (35-5¼)

32

Burleigh Grant

Shot Put

7-8 boys

Unattached

4.83m (15-10¼)

33

Isabella Piette

Javelin

9-10 girls 

Unattached

15.18m (49-9)

33

Jordan Williams

Triple Jump

15-16 boys

Quincy Stars TF

11.90m (39-0½)

34

Evan Reynolds

800m

13-14 boys

Sentinel Striders

2:14.31

34

Sydney Frend

Discus

15-16 girls

Unattached

29.06m (95-4)

34

Sean Kennedy

Javelin

17-18 boys

Unattached

43.84m (143-10)

35

Abayomi Lowe

200m

15-16 boys

Sprinticity

23.02

35

Anthony Renzulli-Fabregas

800m

7-8 boys

CLCF Panthers

3:08.28 

35

Marco Bussone

1500m

11-12 boys

Town TC

5:01.63

35

Gable Gray

Shot Put

9-10 boys

Greater Lowell RR

6.58m (21-7¼)

35

Greater Lowell RR

1600m Relay

13-14 girls

Greater Lowell RR

4:57.51

36

Kimmie Harding

3000m

13-14 girls

Greater Lowell RR

11:47.07

38

Olivia Hall

Long Jump

11-12 girls 

Greater Lowell RR

4.15m (13-7½) +

39

Colin Suh

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Greater Lowell RR

3.51m (11-6¼)

39

Jaedyn Sim

Long Jump

13-14 boys

Panthers

5.06m (16-7¼)

40

Kathleen Collins

Shot Put

17-18 girls

Unattached

10.09m (33-1¼)

40

Cameron Hughes

Shot Put

15-16 boys

Ocean State TF

10.79m (35-4¾)

40

Gabriela Ribeiro

Discus

15-16 girls

Unattached

27.90m (91-6)

41

Danya Goldstein

Shot Put

13-14 girls

Waltham TC

10.18m (33-4¾)

41

Conor Slattery

Discus

13-14 boys

Unattached

31.92m (104-8)

42

Arcel Melo

400m

13-14 boys

Boston United

56.75

42

Emma Roussel

Discus

15-16 girls

Unattached

27.84m (91-4)

43

Burleigh Grant

800m

7-8 boys

Unattached

3:37.66

43

John Minicus

Long Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

6.37m (20-10¾)

43

Madison McGloin

Shot Put

15-16 girls

Unattached

8.22m (26-11¾)

44

Daniel Ryans

800m

9-10 boys

Town TC

2:53.52

44

Chigozie Adigwe

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Panthers

29.23

44

Thomas Neary

High Jump

15-16 boys

Greater Lowell RR

1.60m (5-3)

44

Danya Goldstein

Javelin

13-14 girls

Waltham TC

18.68m (61-3)

45

Cadence L'Heureux

1500m

9-10 girls 

Unattached

6:08.78

46

Kennedy Mullen

Long Jump

15-16 girls

Unattached

4.62m (15- 2)

47

Hezekiah Adeyeye

400m

17-18 boys

Unattached

51.30

48

Damahya Phipps

Long Jump

17-18 girls

Y-Speed TC

4.75 (15-7)

49

Abayomi Lowe

100m

15-16 boys

Sprinticity

11.35

52

Emmanuel Tetteh

200m hurdls.

13-14 boys

Panthers

30.37 

52

Torrence Borletto

80m hurdls.

11-12 boys

Greater Lowell RR

16.83 +

53

Yulive Peralta

100m

15-16 girls

Y-Speed TC

12.73

57

Yulive Peralta

200m

15-16 girls

Y-Speed TC

27.44

NM

Alessandra Antonelli

High Jump

13-14 girls

Unattached

-

NM

Johnathan Upshur

High Jump

17-18 boys

Unattached

-

NM

John Bai

Pole Vault

15-16 boys

Unattached

-

NM

Edward McCarthy

Pole Vault

17-18 boys

Unattached

-

Q

Aaliyah Evans

100m - 1st rd.

9-10 girls 

Y-Speed TC

13.64

Q

Michaela Jones

1500m -1st rd.

17-18 girls

Waltham TC

4:51.42

Q

Britney Johnson

1500m -1st rd.

17-18 girls

N.H. Tracksters

4:54.81

+ = wind aided   |   Q = qualified to next round   |   DQ = Disqualified   |   NM = No Mark