USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championships
Friday, March 10, 2017 - Sunday, March 12, 2017
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York, NY



news        results


NEWS    5 USATF-NE athletes win gold at Hershey Youth Indoor Championships in NYC

NEW ENGLAND RESULTS                     complete championships results

Place

Name

Club

Event

Division

Performance

1

Jared Briere

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

22.10m/72-06.25

meet record

1

Aidan Cox

02-Unattached

3000m

11-12 boys

9:51.02

1

Annika Kelly

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

14.77m/48-05.50

meet record

1

Gabrielle Portalla

Haverhill Elite TC

shot put

8U girls

5.01m/16-05.25

1

Nathan Sleiman

Quincy Stars T&F

triple jump

15-16 boys

12.73m/41-09.25

2

Jacob Furland

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

17.66m/57-11.25

2

Makayla Paige

Greater Lowell Road Run

800m

13-14 girls

2:16.35

2

Sydney Polando

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

14.42m/47-03.75

2

Nathan Sleiman

Quincy Stars T&F

55m hurdles

15-16 boys

8.32

3

Kylee Bernard

02-Unattached

200m

11-12 girls

27.27

3

Kylee Bernard

02-Unattached

400m

11-12 girls

1:00.04

3

Cheyenne Figueroa

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

12.86m/42-02.25

3

Morris Smith

02-Unattached

3000m RW

13-14 boys

20:07.38

4

Samantha Andrews

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

14.69m/48-02.50

4

Shawn Carlson

02-Unattached

800m

17-18 boys

1:57.75

4

Addison Cox

02-Unattached

3000m

13-14 girls

10:41.14

4

Gregory Desrosiers

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

15-16 boys

2:05.56

4

Gregory Desrosiers

Haverhill Elite TC

high jump

15-16 boys

1.70m/5-07

4

Gregory Desrosiers

Haverhill Elite TC

long jump

15-16 boys

5.92m/19-05.25

4

Kevin Fofanah

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

20.91m/68-07.25

4

Marcus Miller

02-Unattached

1500m

9-10 boys

5:17.53

4

Makayla Paige

Greater Lowell Road Run

1500m

13-14 girls

4:53.25

4

Kiera Sleiman

Quincy Stars T&F

triple jump

13-14 girls

9.55m/31-04

4

Boluwatife Taiwo

02-Unattached

high jump

17-18 girls

1.50m/4-11

4

Haverhill Elite TC - A

 

4x400m relay

13-14 boys

4:13.45

5

Madelyn Daly

Haverhill Elite TC

shot put

8U girls

3.09m/10-01.75

5

Alex DelNigro

CLCF Track Panthers

triple jump

13-14 boys

10.01m/32-10.25

5

Gregory Desrosiers

Haverhill Elite TC

pole vault

15-16 boys

3.10m/10-02

5

Sophia Gorriaran

02-Unattached

800m

11-12 girls

2:27.75

5

Olivia Hall

Greater Lowell Road Run

shot put

11-12 girls

8.52m/27-11.50

5

Avery Hart

Metropolis-Brookline

high jump

11-12 girls

1.30m/4-03.25

5

Kyla Hill

Q-U-RAN Athletic Develop

55m

17-18 girls

7.34

5

Vivian McMahon

02-Unattached

800m

13-14 girls

2:20.79

5

Vivian McMahon

02-Unattached

1500m

13-14 girls

4:53.52

5

Gabriela Ribeiro

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

12.17m/39-11.25

5

Logan Smith

02-Unattached

high jump

9-10 girls

1.05m/3-05.25

5

Jayden Taylor

Metropolis-Brookline

55m

8U boys

8.92

6

Ambar Gomez

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

12.12m/39-09.25

6

Kyla Hill

Q-U-RAN Athletic Develop

200m

17-18 girls

25.85

6

Anjoli Mathew

Metropolis-Brookline

high jump

15-16 girls

1.55m/5-01

6

Maxx Tejada

CLCF Track Panthers

shot put

9-10 boys

5.55m/18-02.50

6

Christy Teska

02-Unattached

pole vault

15-16 girls

2.90m/9-06.25

6

Alexandra Wolf

02-Unattached

3000m

17-18 girls

10:58.16

7

Anya Budzinski

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

9-10 girls

2:44.87

7

Sydney Caro

Haverhill Elite TC

long jump

15-16 girls

4.93m/16-02.25

7

Courtney Lambright

Metropolis-Brookline

triple jump

13-14 girls

9.52m/31-03

7

Faith Polando

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

13.58m/44-06.75

8

Dilyn Cote

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

19.81m/65-00

8

Nathan Desplaines

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

15.37m/50-05.25

8

Adonis Garcia

Haverhill Elite TC

400m

13-14 boys

55.84

8

Stephen Irving Jr

Metropolis-Brookline

400m

15-16 boys

53.94

8

Melissa Mejia

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

13.27m/43-06.50

9

Adedamola Abujade

02-Unattached

high jump

17-18 boys

1.85m/6-00.7

9

Mia Barrus

Rumford Road Run

3000m

11-12 girls

11:24.89

9

Marco Bussone

Town Track

3000m

11-12 boys

10:50.73

9

Bridget Damon

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

10.99m/36-00.75

9

Anna Dechantsreiter

Metropolis-Brookline

pole vault

15-16 girls

2.60m/8-06.25

9

Alyssa Durant

Metropolis-Brookline

high jump

9-10 girls

0.95m/3-01.25

9

Adonis Garcia

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

13-14 boys

2:15.75

9

Sophia Gorriaran

02-Unattached

400m

11-12 girls

1:04.36

9

Jacob Greenless

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

18.46m/60-06.75

9

Anjoli Mathew

Metropolis-Brookline

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.03

9

Drew Paskanik

02-Unattached

55m hurdles

13-14 boys

9.76

9

Derin Paskanik

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

14.51m/47-07.25

9

Isabella Piette

02-Unattached

shot put

9-10 girls

5.28m/17-04

9

Colin Suh

Greater Lowell Road Run

long jump

9-10 boys

3.69m/12-01.25

9

Penelope Tejada

CLCF Track Panthers

shot put

13-14 girls

9.42m/30-11

9

Haverhill Elite TC - B

 

4x400m relay

13-14 boys

4:42.19

10

Alex Baez

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

13.72m/45-00.25

10

Paul Balletto

02-Unattached

400m

13-14 boys

57.01

10

Anya Budzinski

Haverhill Elite TC

400m

9-10 girls

1:13.55

10

Danya Goldstein

02-Unattached

shot put

13-14 girls

9.22m/30-03

10

Malia Miller

02-Unattached

1500m

8U girls

6:38.46

10

Marcus Miller

02-Unattached

800m

9-10 boys

2:39.87

10

Brandon Rios

CLCF Track Panthers

high jump

15-16 boys

1.55m/5-01

10

Kolbe Shannon

02-Unattached

high jump

15-16 boys

1.55m/5-01

10

Kyla Sleiman

Quincy Stars T&F

triple jump

13-14 girls

8.50m/27-10.75

10

Maggie Tarmey

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

12.76m/41-10.50

10

Matthew Thibaudeau

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

18.33m/60-01.75

11

Julio Almanzar

02-Unattached

pole vault

17-18 boys

3.80m/12-05.50

11

McKinley Edwards

Haverhill Elite TC

1500m

8U girls

6:46.56

11

McKinley Edwards

Haverhill Elite TC

long jump

8U girls

2.74m/9-00

11

Gabriela Olivieri

Haverhill Elite TC

3000m

11-12 girls

11:41.18

11

Peyton Rollins

02-Unattached

200m

13-14 girls

26.38

11

Kolbe Shannon

02-Unattached

triple jump

15-16 boys

9.86m/32-04.25

11

Haverhill Elite TC

 

4x400m relay

13-14 girls

4:28.97

12

Peter Crapsey Jr

Haverhill Elite TC

3000m

13-14 boys

10:22.56

12

Katrina Kurowski

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

12.58m/41-03.25

12

Brandon Rios

CLCF Track Panthers

55m hurdles

15-16 boys

10.83

12

Amelia Walters

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

13-14 girls

2:28.68

12

Alexandra Wolf

02-Unattached

800m

17-18 girls

2:27.65

12

Haverhill Elite TC

 

4x400m relay

11-12 girls

5:31.40

13

Logan Carter

Haverhill Elite TC

1500m

11-12 boys

5:12.59

13

Evan Grivers

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

17.98m/59-00

13

Zack Notarianni

CLCF Track Panthers

55m hurdles

15-16 boys

10.88

14

Zeke Cohen

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

17.66m/57-11.25

14

Alex DelNigro

CLCF Track Panthers

long jump

13-14 boys

4.40m/14-05.25

14

Gabriela Olivieri

Haverhill Elite TC

1500m

11-12 girls

5:31.52

14

Jason Sibrian

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

12.10m/39-08.50

15

Logan Carter

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

11-12 boys

2:39.07

15

Nicholas DelNigro

CLCF Track Panthers

weight throw

15-16 boys

11.53m/37-10

15

Garrett Doyle

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

17.52m/57-05.75

15

Peyton Rollins

02-Unattached

55m

13-14 girls

7.75

15

Peyton Rollins

02-Unattached

55m hurdles

13-14 girls

7.75

15

Amelia Walters

Haverhill Elite TC

3000m

13-14 girls

11:33.33

16

Sydney Caro

Haverhill Elite TC

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

9.37

17

Anya Budzinski

Haverhill Elite TC

1500m

9-10 girls

5:50.24

17

Cameron Cassidy

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 boys

10.53m/34-06.75

18

Joseph Haroutunian

Haverhill Elite TC

shot put

11-12 boys

5.84m/19-02

18

Akia Kippins

Metropolis-Brookline

long jump

15-16 girls

4.21m   13-09.75

19

Mia Barrus

Rumford Road Run

1500m

11-12 girls

5:49.75

19

Benjamin Daly

Haverhill Elite TC

800m

13-14 boys

2:21.41

19

Matthew DiBiase

02-Unattached

55m hurdles

17-18 boys

8.75

19

Marissa Henley

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

11.13m/36-06.25

19

Anjoli Mathew

Metropolis-Brookline

400m

15-16 girls

1:03.51

19

Thomas Orcutt

02-Unattached

800m

15-16 boys

2:16.35

20

Peter Crapsey Jr

Haverhill Elite TC

1500m

13-14 boys

5:00.81

20

Katherine Santiago

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

11.07m/36-04

21

Alyssa Alarcon

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 girls

11.02m/36-02

21

Johnathan Buchanan

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

16.48m/54-01

21

Patrik Sehulster

Haverhill Elite TC

3000m

13-14 boys

11:02.82

22

Gabrielle Portalla

Haverhill Elite TC

55m

8U girls

9.83

22

Brandon Rios

CLCF Track Panthers

shot put

15-16 boys

8.43m/27-08

23

Anthony Maida

02-Unattached

1500m

17-18 boys

4:43.53

23

Zack Notarianni

CLCF Track Panthers

400m

15-16 boys

56.82

24

Aiden Hill

02-Unattached

1500m

15-16 boys

4:40.82

24

Whitney Janes

Metropolis-Brookline

55m

15-16 girls

7.72

27

Brandon Rios

CLCF Track Panthers

long jump

15-16 boys

4.36m/14-03.75

29

Tessah Almonacy

Providence Cobras

55m

15-16 girls

7.83

29

Kolbe Shannon

02-Unattached

long jump

15-16 boys

4.23m/13-10.50

30

Sophia Fox

02-Unattached

55m hurdles

15-16 girls

10.98

31

Robert Batista

02-Unattached

weight throw

17-18 boys

13.11m/43-00.25

33

Thomas Orcutt

02-Unattached

1500m

15-16 boys

4:54.47

35

Teyana Santos

02-Unattached

200m

17-18 girls

27.38

38

Nicholas DelNigro

CLCF Track Panthers

55m

15-16 boys

7.30

39

Lauren Baker

02-Unattached

55m

17-18 girls

8.12

40

Sydney Caro

Haverhill Elite TC

200m

15-16 girls

28.50

46

Paige Kennedy

Metropolis-Brookline

200m

15-16 girls

28.67

-

Mia Conte

02-Unattached

400m

17-18 girls

DQ

-

Aaron Johnson

CLCF Track Panthers

1500m RW

9-10 boys

DQ

-

Cailyn McNamar

CLCF Track Panthers

3000m RW

13-14 girls

DQ

-

Olivia Pintair

02-Unattached

3000m RW

17-18 girls

DNF

-

Heidy Rosales

02-Unattached

weight throw

15-16 girls

NM

-

Samuel Wall

02-Unattached

pole vault

17-18 boys

NM

Q

Kylee Bernard

02-Unattached

200m 1st rd.

11-12 girls

27.23

Q

Kylee Bernard

02-Unattached

400m - 1st rd.

11-12 girls

1:00.73

Q

Kyla Hill

Q-U-RAN Athletic Develop

55m -1st rd.

17-18 girls

7.30

Q

Kyla Hill

Q-U-RAN Athletic Develop

200m 1st rd.

17-18 girls

25.83

Q

Nathan Sleiman

Quincy Stars T&F

55m hurdle - 1st rd.

15-16 boys

8.56

Q

Jayden Taylor

Metropolis-Brookline

55m -1st rd.

8U boys

8.98