USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters Outdoor Championships
Thursday, July 13, 2017 - Monday, July 17, 2017
Bernie Moore Track Stadium - Louisiana State University
Baton Rouge, LA




results       meet website

NEW ENGLAND RESULTS       complete championships results

Place

Name

Division

Event

Hometown / Affiliation

Performance

1

Buzz Gagne

M65-69

Javelin Throw

Concord, NH

47.78m (156-9)

1

Leandra Funk

W60-64

200m

W. Lafayette, IN / Mass Velocity TC

31.94 

1

Leandra Funk

W60-64

400m

W. Lafayette, IN / Mass Velocity TC

1:11.74

1

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Sarasota, FL / Twilight Throwers

50.48m (165-7)

1

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55-59

Weight Throw

Sarasota, FL / Twilight Throwers

17.13m

1

Roger Busch

M75-79

Discus Throw

Greenwich, CT / Thor's Stone AC

42.04m (137-11)

1

Warren Graff

M70-74

300m Hurdles 

Merrimac, MA / Mass Velocity TC

58.00

2

Brandon Palmer

M30-34

Pentathlon

Ludlow, MA / Alliance TC

2169 pts

2

Brandon Palmer

M30-34

Triple Jump

Ludlow, MA / Alliance TC

12.73m (41-9¼)

2

Clayton Dennis

M55-59

Javelin Throw

Little Compton, RI / Mass Velocity TC

52.02m (170-8)

2

Evelyn Konrad

W50-54

400m

Carmel, NY / Mass Velocity TC

1:04.26

2

Jamie Aubuchon

M50-54

Pentathlon

Fitchburg, MA / SISU Project

2918 pts.

2

John Jackson

M70-74

Weight Throw

Searsport, ME / Twilight Throwers

15.86m

2

Leandra Funk

W60-64

100m

W. Lafayette, IN / Mass Velocity TC

15.82

2

Matthew Guild

M50-54

800m

Bellows Falls, VT / Green Mountain AA

2:12.13

2

Rebecca Connolly

W50-54

300m Hurdles

Wilmington, MA / Mass Velocity TC

54.60

2

Rebecca Connolly

W50-54

High Jump

Wilmington, MA / Mass Velocity TC

1.29m (4-2¾)

2

Scott Siriano

M50-54

10000m

Dillon, CO / Mass Velocity TC

39:22.18

2

Scott Siriano

M50-54

3000m Steeplechas

Dillon, CO / Mass Velocity TC

12:04.45

2

Sean Nyhan

M45-49

3000m Steeplechas

Charlestown, MA

11:59.04

2

Tim Morse

M60-64

Hammer Throw

Hingham, MA / Twilight Throwers

45.00m (147-7)

3

Bill Newsham

M50-54

3000m Steeplechas

Brookline, NH / Greater Boston TC

13:02.55

3

Brandon Palmer

M30-34

Long Jump

Ludlow, MA / Alliance TC

5.21m (17-1¼)

3

Evelyn Konrad

W50-54

Shot Put

Carmel, NY / Mass Velocity TC

9.96m (32-8¼)

3

Francis Burdett

M50-54

5000m

Worcester, MA / Grt. Springfield Harrier

19:05.37

3

Rebecca Connolly

W50-54

Javelin Throw

Wilmington, MA / Mass Velocity TC

23.62m (77-6)

3

Tim Morse

M60-64

Weight Throw

Hingham, MA / Twilight Throwers

17.18m

4

Alejandro Heuck

M50-54

800m

Amherst, MA / Grt. Springfield Harriers

2:14.70

4

Darin Brown

M50-54

10000m

Madison, NH / Mass Velocity TC

40:25.46

4

Evelyn Konrad

W50-54

100m

Carmel, NY / Mass Velocity TC

14.29

4

John Jackson

M70-74

Hammer Throw

Searsport, ME / Twilight Throwers

30.36m (99-7)

4

Peter Michaelson

M60-64

800m

Windsor, CT / Mass Velocity TC

2:31.34

4

Rebecca Connolly

W50-54

400m

Wilmington, MA / Mass Velocity TC

1:07.29

4

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55-59

Shot Put

Sarasota, FL / Twilight Throwers

13.61m (44-8) 

4

Sean Nyhan

M45-49

1500m

Charlestown, MA

4:40.40

4

Thomas Lambdin

M55-59

Hammer Throw

Auburn, NY / Twilight Throwers

39.90m 130-11)

4

Vladimir Strelnitski

M75-79

Weight Throw

East Longmeadow, MA

12.18m

5

Francis Burdett

M50-54

10000m

Worcester, MA / Grt. Springfield Harrier

42:07.52

5

Matthew Guild

M50-54

1500m

Bellows Falls, VT / Green Mountain AA

4:35.12

5

Peter Michaelson

M60-64

1500m

Windsor, CT / Mass Velocity TC

5:39.41

5

Thomas Foley

M55-59

High Jump

Plymouth, MA

1.60m (5-3)

5

Vladimir Strelnitski

M75-79

Hammer Throw

East Longmeadow, MA

31.95m (104-10)

6

Alejandro Heuck

M50-54

1500m

Amherst, MA / Grt. Springfield Harriers

4:36.85

6

Lionel Jackson, Sr.

M50-54

100m

Centerville, DC / Mass Velocity TC

12.62

6

Rebecca Connolly

W50-54

80m Hurdles

Wilmington, MA / Mass Velocity TC

16.81

6

Sean Nyhan

M45-49

Triple Jump

Charlestown, MA

9.54m (31-3¾)

6

Timothy Hoff

M50-54

800m

Mansfield, MA / Mass Velocity TC

2:18.84 

7

Darin Brown

M50-54

800m

Madison, NH / Mass Velocity TC

2:20.17  

7

Thomas Lambdin

M55-59

Weight Throw

Auburn, NY / Twilight Throwers

11.60m

8

Darin Brown

M50-54

1500m

Madison, NH / Mass Velocity TC

4:33.71

9

Joe Conway

M50-54

800m

Katy, TX / Mass Velocity TC

2:23.07

10

Peter Michaelson

M60-64

400m

Windsor, CT / Mass Velocity TC

1:10.81

11

Andre Baynes

M45-49

100m

Andover, MA / Mass Velocity TC

12.90

11

Andre Baynes

M45-49

200m

Andover, MA / Mass Velocity TC

26.56

11

Bill Newsham

M50-54

800m

Brookline, NH / Greater Boston TC

2:37.30

11

Francis Burdett

M50-54

1500m

Worcester, MA / Grt. Springfield Harrier

5:05.07

11

Lionel Jackson, Sr.

M50-54

200m

Centerville, DC / Mass Velocity TC

26.42

11

Matthew Guild

M50-54

400m

Bellows Falls, VT / Green Mountain AA

1:01.91

12

Bill Newsham

M50-54

1500m

Brookline, NH / Greater Boston TC

5:06.50 

13

Joe Conway

M50-54

1500m

Katy, TX / Mass Velocity TC

5:18.08 

13

Michael Travers

M55-59

100m

Watertown, MA

15.00

DQ

Sean Nyhan

M45-49

5000m Race Walk

Charlestown, MA

-

Q

Lionel Jackson, Sr.

M50-54

100m - 1st rd

Centerville, DC / Mass Velocity TC

12.48