USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Masters Throws Championships
Saturday, August 5, 2017 - Sunday, August 6, 2017
College of the Holy Cross
Worcester, MA




 entries/results         meet website
NEW ENGLAND RESULTS         all results (via USATF)

Place

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Benjamin Stanwood

M30-34

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

8.77m

2

Derek Worden

M30-34

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

6.90m

1

Victor DeMarines

M50-54

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

8.41m

3

Robert Palazzo

M50-54

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

5.71m

2

Patrick Toland

M50-54

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

6.96m

1

Robert Arello

M55-59

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

8.82m

5

Kevin Gleason

M55-59

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

4.74m

1

Tim Morse

M60-64

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

9.29m

4

George Castelli

M60-64

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

5.98m

DNS

David Tousignant

M65-69

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

DNS

3

John Jackson

M70-74

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

7.87m

4

G. Kent Worden

M70-74

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

6.44m

1

Carl Wallin

M75-79

Superweight 

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

7.37m

1

Antonio Palazzo

M85-89

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

5.83m

1

Julie Williams-Tinkham

W35-39

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

10.00m

3

Kathryn Worden

W35-39

Superweight 

Twilight Throwers

5.83m

DNS

Katrina Geurkink

W55-59

Superweight 

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

DNS

3

Valerie Thompson

W55-59

Superweight 

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

6.13m

1

Mary Roman

W80-84

Superweight 

Mass Velocity Track Club

5.67m

2

Greg Bourque

M30-34

Throws Pentathlon

 

1814

1

Benjamin Stanwood

M30-34

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2555

3

Derek Worden

M30-34

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

1532

3

Scott Hannay

M50-54

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3307

1

Victor DeMarines

M50-54

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3798

6

Robert Palazzo

M50-54

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2199

5

Patrick Toland

M50-54

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2421

1

Robert Arello

M55-59

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3651

5

Daniel Wallace

M60-64

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2841

1

Tim Morse

M60-64

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3561

6

Frank Crandall

M65-69

Throws Pentathlon

 

2254

4

Kenneth Effler

M65-69

Throws Pentathlon

 

2841

7

David Brooker

M70-74

Throws Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

2038

3

James Kavanagh

M70-74

Throws Pentathlon

 

3213

4

John Jackson

M70-74

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3081

8

G. Kent Worden

M70-74

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

1980

4

Vladimir Strelnitski

M75-79

Throws Pentathlon

 

2410

3

Carl Wallin

M75-79

Throws Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

2526

1

Stephen Holmes

M80-84

Throws Pentathlon

 

4173

2

Antonio Palazzo

M85-89

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2109

3

Julie Williams-Tinkham

W35-39

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2228

2

Kathryn Worden

W35-39

Throws Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2239

2

Katrina Geurkink

W55-59

Throws Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

3269

6

Valerie Thompson

W55-59

Throws Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

2661

2

Jane Higgins

W65-69

Throws Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

2285

1

Mary Roman

W80-84

Throws Pentathlon

Mass Velocity Track Club

3083

1

Benjamin Stanwood

M30-34

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3053

2

Derek Worden

M30-34

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2657

1

Victor DeMarines

M50-54

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3840

4

Robert Palazzo

M50-54

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2216

2

Patrick Toland

M50-54

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3424

6

Kevin Gleason

M55-59

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

1057

1

Robert Arello

M55-59

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

4327

3

George Castelli

M60-64

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2832

1

Tim Morse

M60-64

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

3660

3

Ned Rich

M65-69

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2665

DNS

David Tousignant

M65-69

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

DNS

4

John Jackson

M70-74

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2231

3

G. Kent Worden

M70-74

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2691

2

Carl Wallin

M75-79

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

3710

2

Antonio Palazzo

M85-89

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2679

2

Julie Williams-Tinkham

W35-39

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

4037

3

Kathryn Worden

W35-39

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Twilight Throwers

2863

DNS

Katrina Geurkink

W55-59

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

DNS

4

Valerie Thompson

W55-59

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Thor's Stone Athletic Club

2673

1

Mary Roman

W80-84

Ultraweight Pentathlon

Mass Velocity Track Club

3526