USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2017 USATF Youth Outdoor Championships
Monday, June 26, 2017 - Friday, June 30, 2017
Benedictine University
Lisle, IL



NEW ENGLAND RESULTS            complete results

Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

2

Kaitlin Kolb

pentathlon

13-14 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

2541 pts.

2

Patrick Pang

hammer throw

17-18 boys

unattached

51.21m (168-00)

2

Logan Smith

triathlon

9-10 girls

unattached

623 pts.

3

Emma Forde

800m

15-16 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

2:25.20

3

Emma Forde

1500m

15-16 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

5:16.00

3

Conner Ramos

hammer throw

17-18 boys

unattached

48.76m (160-00)

3

Logan Smith

high jump

9-10 girls

unattached

1.05m (3-5¼)

4

Adonis Garcia

800m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

2:09.96

4

Sean Walsh

javelin

17-18 boys

unattached

42.12m (138-2)

5

Courtney Kline

hammer throw

15-16 girls

unattached

28.06m (92-01)

6

Gable Gray

shot put

9-10 boys

Greater Lowell RR

6.57m (21-6¾)

6

Samantha Larrivee

discus

13-14 girls

unattached

19.85m (65-01)

7

Logan Smith

javelin

9-10 girls

unattached

15.78m (51-9)

8

Gable Gray

javelin

9-10 boys

Greater Lowell RR

23.98m (78-08)

8

Alexandra McNeil

javelin

15-16 girls

unattached

25.02m (82-1)

9

Adonis Garcia

400m 

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

57.09

9

Logan Smith

long jump

9-10 girls

unattached

2.87m (9-05)

10

Courtney Kline

discus

15-16 girls

unattached

26.12m (85-08)

10

Madeleine Stick

triple jump

15-16 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

9.17m (30-01)

13

Peter Crapsey Jr

3000m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

11:00.22

20

Peter Crapsey Jr

1500m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

5:07.58

25

Madeleine Stick

200m

15-16 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

28.07

-

Dariel Canela

hammer throw

17-18 boys

unattached

NM

-

Randdye Ramos

hammer throw

17-18 boys

unattached

NM

Q

Emma Forde

800m -1st rd.

15-16 girls

Wellesley Youth TFC

2:29.30

Q

Adonis Garcia

800m -1st rd.

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

2:13.53