RESULTS: 2017 USATF New England 10 Mile Championships
February 26, 2017  |   Amherst, MA   |  part of the Amherst 10 Miler

Individuals:  open men   open women   masters men    masters women    age-graded        
Teams:          
open men   open women   masters men    masters women       


OPEN MEN

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Age

Club

Time

GrandPrixPts

AG Score

1

16

Eric Ashe

28

Boston Athletic Association

0:50:36

20

86.96%

2

585

Ruben Sanca

30

Whirlaway Racing Team

0:50:58

19

86.33%

3

528

Ryan Place

30

Unattached

0:51:52

18

84.83%

4

693

Dan Vassallo

31

Central Mass Striders

0:51:54

17

84.81%

5

20

Jason Ayr

29

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:52:13

16

84.26%

6

455

Scott Mindel

30

Central Mass Striders

0:52:23

15

84.00%

7

2

Nick Aguila-Mandich

27

Millennium Running

0:52:28

14

83.86%

8

456

Brad Mish

29

Boston Athletic Association

0:52:59

13

83.04%

9

248

Manuel Gonzalez

27

Greater Boston Track Club

0:53:14

12

82.65%

10

380

Scott Leslie

35

Central Mass Striders

0:54:23

11

81.61%

11

231

Andy Gardiner

51

Boston Athletic Association

0:54:28

10

91.60%

12

174

Robert DeLeo

34

Greater Boston Track Club

0:54:33

10

80.99%

13

206

Robert Espinosa

32

Greater Boston Track Club

0:54:39

9

80.63%

14

261

Samuel Gray

21

Whirlaway Racing Team

0:54:51

8

80.22%

15

665

Zachary Switaj

24

Millennium Running

0:54:53

7

80.17%

16

448

Dave Metzger

30

Greater Boston Track Club

0:55:05

6

79.88%

17

560

Jason Reilly

34

Boston Athletic Association

0:55:11

5

80.05%

18

428

Eric McDonald

27

Whirlaway Racing Team

0:55:11

4

79.73%

19

71

Dave Brooks

32

Boston Athletic Association

0:55:27

3

79.46%

20

575

Dennis Roche

30

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:55:29

2

79.30%

21

727

Jaidiby Zapata

31

Millennium Running

0:55:33

1

79.22%

22

477

Ian Neill

32

Greater Boston Track Club

0:55:34

-

79.30%

23

244

Peter Gilmore

27

Boston Athletic Association

0:55:41

-

79.02%

24

483

Robert Norcross

35

Greater Boston Track Club

0:55:42

-

79.65%

25

698

Dylan Villescas

24

Boston Athletic Association

0:55:52

-

78.76%

26

446

Eric Mendoza

32

Greater Boston Track Club

0:56:03

-

78.61%

27

101

Colin Carroll

32

Central Mass Striders

0:56:05

-

78.51%

28

87

Jared Burris

24

Millennium Running

0:56:06

-

78.43%

29

781

Christopher Klucznik

34

Somerville Road Runners

0:56:09

-

78.76%

30

276

Derrick Hamel

33

SIX03

0:56:17

-

78.42%

31

759

Ryan Carrara

40

Battle Road Track Club

0:56:29

10

80.67%

32

230

Pat Fullerton

28

Central Mass Striders

0:56:31

-

77.85%

33

548

Kevin Quadrozzi

29

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:56:33

-

77.81%

34

789

Gregory Picklesimer

50

Somerville Road Runners

0:56:49

9

87.14%

35

172

Jason Dedonato

30

Millennium Running

0:56:51

-

77.40%

36

464

Sam Morris

24

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:56:53

-

77.35%

37

278

Steven Hammar

22

Gate City Striders

0:57:07

-

77.04%

38

610

Tim Shea

23

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:57:19

-

76.77%

39

773

Michael Burnstein

27

The Heartbreakers

0:57:28

-

76.57%

40

702

Edward Waller

29

Community Running Assn

0:57:30

-

76.52%

41

553

Mark Rabasco

22

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:57:35

-

76.41%

42

315

Sean Hyland

32

Boston Athletic Association

0:57:37

-

76.45%

43

635

Matthew Solomon

23

Green Mountain AA

0:57:38

-

76.34%

44

195

Jason Dunklee

42

Central Mass Striders

0:57:40

9

80.40%

45

547

Greg Putnam

47

Central Mass Striders

0:57:41

10

83.44%

46

358

Robert Lamarre

23

Greater Boston Track Club

0:57:50

-

76.08%

47

299

Erik Hinrichsen

28

Greater Boston Track Club

0:58:03

-

75.80%

48

51

Michael Bisbee

23

Millennium Running

0:58:16

-

75.51%

49

784

Patrick Bugbee

33

Cambridge Sports Union

0:58:18

-

75.72%

50

766

Matthew Germain

34

SISU Project

0:58:23

-

75.83%

51

318

Robert Jackman

34

Central Mass Striders

0:58:24

-

75.76%

52

614

Ed Sheldon

52

Central Mass Striders

0:58:24

8

86.21%

53

722

Eric Wyler

28

Greater Boston Track Club

0:58:30

-

75.21%

54

144

Ivan Cordero

30

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:58:30

-

75.21%

55

473

Brandyn Naro

29

Gate City Striders

0:58:33

-

75.15%

56

544

David Principe

50

Central Mass Striders

0:58:35

7

84.17%

57

425

Andy McCarron

34

Central Mass Striders

0:58:41

-

75.31%

58

44

Alan Bernier

42

Central Mass Striders

0:58:41

8

78.87%

59

189

Steve Dowsett

29

Whirlaway Racing Team

0:58:48

-

74.83%

60

475

Joseph Navas

46

Whirlaway Racing Team

0:58:56

9

81.01%

61

744

Austin Susmann

31

SISU Project

0:58:58

-

74.62%

62

260

Mike Grasela

26

SISU Project

0:59:10

-

74.37%

63

167

Brandon Davis

23

SISU Project

0:59:20

-

74.16%

64

45

Arthur Besse

44

Central Mass Striders

0:59:23

7

79.18%

65

628

Dan Smith

38

Western Mass Distance Proj

0:59:29

-

75.64%

66

414

Neil Martin

39

Cambridge Sports Union

0:59:32

-

76.03%

67

236

JP Gerald

33

Unattached

0:59:37

-

74.04%

68

50

Daniel Biales

25

Battle Road Track Club

0:59:41

-

73.72%

69

27

Jacob Barnett

31

Somerville Road Runners

0:59:42

-

73.73%

70

420

Wesley Mather

25

Cambridge Running Club

0:59:51

-

73.52%

71

626

Lindsay Smith

29

Boston Athletic Association

1:00:06

-

73.21%

72

360

Robert Landry

48

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:00:07

8

80.84%

73

194

Dave Dunham

52

Central Mass Striders

1:00:14

6

83.85%

74

121

Robert Cipriano

57

Somerville Road Runners

1:00:16

10

86.94%

75

253

Kevin Gorman

40

Central Mass Striders

1:00:18

6

75.28%

76

10

Scott Anderson

52

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:00:26

5

83.07%

77

311

Jonah Hulbert

36

Wicked Running Club

1:00:27

-

73.78%

78

173

Kevin Delaney

48

Cambridge Sports Union

1:00:27

7

80.48%

79

796

Joe Rand

24

SISU Project

1:00:35

-

72.63%

80

537

Shawn Powers

42

Unattached

1:00:39

5

76.00%

81

90

James Callaghan

47

Boston Athletic Association

1:00:41

6

79.54%

82

444

Brendan Meehan

23

Cambridge Running Club

1:00:43

-

72.47%

83

612

Kevin Sheehan

27

Greater Boston Track Club

1:00:50

-

72.33%

84

142

Michael Cooney

55

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:00:50

9

84.76%

85

435

Michael McGrane

46

Boston Athletic Association

1:00:53

5

78.75%

86

581

Brian Ruhm

51

Gate City Striders

1:01:01

4

82.00%

87

164

Ryan Davenport

42

Boston Athletic Association

1:01:03

4

75.66%

88

36

Charlie Bemis

54

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:01:10

3

83.54%

89

345

Bradford Klinedinst

40

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:01:14

3

74.47%

90

156

Nicholas Curelop

28

SISU Project

1:01:34

-

71.47%

91

154

Brian Cullinan

36

Somerville Road Runners

1:01:34

-

72.43%

92

294

Alejandro Heuck

52

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:01:36

2

81.46%

93

5

Brian Allen

45

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:01:39

4

76.74%

94

160

Justin Daglish

39

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:01:44

-

73.38%

95

692

Jason Varney

30

Cambridge Running Club

1:01:45

-

71.26%

96

486

Sean Nyhan

48

Community Running Assn

1:01:50

3

78.90%

97

667

Nick Taormina

44

Central Mass Striders

1:01:54

2

75.94%

98

29

Jeff Bartlett

30

SISU Project

1:01:55

-

71.06%

99

295

Keven Hill

44

Boston Athletic Association

1:01:55

1

75.65%

100

385

Wayne Levy

51

Boston Athletic Association

1:01:55

1

80.69%

101

158

Joseph Czupryna

31

Western Mass Distance Proj

1:02:01

-

70.96%

102

130

Kyle Coffee

26

Cambridge Running Club

1:02:19

-

70.61%

103

747

Michael Narcisi

32

SISU Project

1:02:22

-

70.67%

104

73

Mike Brouillette

38

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:02:30

-

71.98%

105

512

Michael Paulin

42

Wicked Running Club

1:02:41

-

73.65%

106

419

Douglas Martyn

56

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:02:42

8

83.54%

107

524

Michael Phillips

32

Community Running Assn

1:02:53

-

70.09%

108

514

James Pawlicki

42

Central Mass Striders

1:02:55

-

73.46%

109

238

Christopher Gerry

24

Cambridge Running Club

1:03:00

-

69.84%

110

627

Christopher Smith

51

Somerville Road Runners

1:03:00

-

78.86%

111

676

Brian Tinger

39

Somerville Road Runners

1:03:17

-

71.62%

112

720

Brian Word-Sims

18

Millennium Running

1:03:21

-

69.48%

113

495

David Oliver

60

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:03:25

10

85.50%

114

694

Dan Verrington

54

Central Mass Striders

1:03:29

-

80.80%

115

649

Mike Stent

24

Millennium Running

1:03:36

-

69.18%

116

31

Tony Bates

57

Green Mountain AA

1:03:36

7

82.96%

117

313

Patrick Hurley

18

Shamrock Running Club

1:03:40

-

69.13%

118

102

Bill Carroll

16

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:03:46

-

69.76%

119

165

Paul Davies

50

Boston Athletic Association

1:03:55

-

77.14%

120

437

Alex McHenry

51

Green Mountain AA

1:04:02

-

77.95%

121

656

James Sullivan

31

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:04:07

-

68.65%

122

571

Carlos Rivera

42

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:04:11

-

72.24%

123

162

Michael Daniels

37

Tuesday Night Turtles

1:04:12

-

69.78%

124

757

Dirk Walther

35

Somerville Road Runners

1:04:16

-

68.95%

125

395

John Longo

29

Somerville Road Runners

1:04:28

-

68.25%

126

770

Kyle Northrop

23

SISU Project

1:04:31

-

68.20%

127

257

Jeff Goupil

29

Central Mass Striders

1:04:35

-

68.13%

128

157

Joshua Curtis

41

North Medford Club

1:04:38

-

71.19%

129

595

Jon Schoenberg

53

Boston Athletic Association

1:04:41

-

78.65%

130

151

Anthony Crudale

39

Greater Boston Track Club

1:04:42

-

70.13%

131

207

Norman Everett

28

North Medford Club

1:04:55

-

67.78%

132

256

Christopher Gould

51

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:04:59

-

76.70%

133

515

Philip Pearce

27

Community Running Assn

1:05:11

-

67.50%

134

310

E-J Hrynowski

54

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:05:13

-

78.52%

135

277

Brian Hamill

45

Community Running Assn

1:05:29

2

72.16%

136

379

Michael Lescarbeau

46

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:05:33

1

72.74%

137

671

Matt Theodoros

34

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:05:41

-

67.41%

138

233

Matt Geanacopoulos

29

Western Mass Distance Proj

1:05:43

-

66.95%

139

209

Rory Fagan

54

Somerville Road Runners

1:05:58

-

77.68%

140

648

Tom Steele

41

Central Mass Striders

1:05:59

-

69.69%

141

137

David Consigli

52

Boston Athletic Association

1:06:07

-

75.78%

142

117

Rob Chisholm

47

Gate City Striders

1:06:23

-

72.50%

143

565

Tim Richmond

42

Green Mountain AA

1:06:41

-

69.33%

144

337

Tom Kelly

42

Green Mountain AA

1:06:43

-

69.37%

145

637

Justin Soucy

35

Gate City Striders

1:06:45

-

66.54%

146

67

Sergio Brena

52

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:06:45

-

75.53%

147

222

Joe Fois

41

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:06:47

-

68.97%

148

279

Paul Hammond

57

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:06:51

6

78.42%

149

402

Andrew MacDonald

57

Boston Athletic Association

1:06:59

5

78.40%

150

680

Stephen Trainor

24

Central Mass Striders

1:07:09

-

65.52%

151

181

Tom Dmukauskas

41

Cambridge Sports Union

1:07:17

-

68.17%

152

721

Michael Wright

50

Gate City Striders

1:07:18

-

73.42%

153

690

Tom Varick

52

Gate City Striders

1:07:39

-

74.43%

154

193

Geoff Dunbar

46

Gate City Striders

1:07:45

-

70.47%

155

69

Craig Bridge

25

Gate City Striders

1:07:49

-

64.88%

156

674

Martin Tighe

58

Central Mass Striders

1:08:10

4

78.18%

157

280

Chris Hancock

43

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:08:30

-

68.11%

158

163

Nakri Dao

44

Central Mass Striders

1:08:39

-

68.28%

159

24

John Barbour

62

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:08:39

9

80.63%

160

622

John Singelais

57

Gate City Striders

1:08:40

3

76.75%

161

684

Sohan Tyner

17

Unattached

1:08:49

-

64.15%

162

363

Norm Larson

61

Green Mountain AA

1:09:03

8

78.86%

163

1

Matt Adams

43

Wicked Running Club

1:09:07

-

67.74%

164

643

Mark Staples

47

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:09:18

-

69.62%

165

180

William Dixon

69

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:09:25

10

85.45%

166

589

Michael Sawyer

55

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:09:26

2

74.46%

167

482

Christian Nolin

43

Wicked Running Club

1:09:29

-

67.36%

168

118

Kevin Christie

59

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:09:34

1

76.80%

169

149

Christopher Cover

52

Green Mountain AA

1:09:37

-

72.07%

170

246

Andrew Goldthorp

39

Cambridge Running Club

1:09:44

-

64.74%

171

1509

Mick Fortier

60

Gate City Striders

1:09:58

7

77.01%

172

502

John Pajer

54

Central Mass Striders

1:10:11

-

72.88%

173

525

Brian Pickell

58

Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I

1:10:12

-

75.91%

174

28

David Barnett

60

Somerville Road Runners

1:10:12

6

76.93%

175

739

Michael Urquiola

49

Greater Boston Track Club

1:10:23

-

69.90%

176

432

Sean McDonough

55

Somerville Road Runners

1:10:27

-

73.44%

177

127

Emmet Clifford

47

Gate City Striders

1:10:44

-

68.09%

178

651

Matt Story

43

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:10:56

-

65.73%

179

135

David Connally

45

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:10:56

-

66.88%

180

433

Patrick McEnaney

44

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:11:07

-

66.17%

181

250

Ken Goodin

62

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:11:08

5

77.28%

182

450

Jonathan Miganowicz

30

North Medford Club

1:11:13

-

61.78%

183

32

Paul Bazanchuk

62

Central Mass Striders

1:11:28

4

77.05%

184

408

Jeff Maistrosky

36

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:11:35

-

62.14%

185

399

Michael Luebeck

31

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:11:36

-

61.47%

186

723

Uri Yoeli

46

Community Running Assn

1:11:45

-

66.53%

187

335

Charles Kaufmann

61

Dirigo R.C.

1:11:53

3

76.30%

188

780

Ken Warren

55

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:12:11

-

71.48%

189

743

William Newsham

52

Greater Boston Track Club

1:12:16

-

69.40%

190

527

William Pine

65

Cambridge Sports Union

1:12:16

9

78.34%

191

94

Mark Capparella

47

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:12:24

-

66.76%

192

41

Kurt Berna

45

Gate City Striders

1:12:43

-

65.31%

193

53

Richard Blake

48

Gate City Striders

1:12:53

-

66.53%

194

212

Fil Faria

52

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:12:58

-

69.01%

195

657

Stephen Sullivan

51

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:13:04

-

68.55%

196

225

Craig Fram

58

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:13:11

-

72.53%

197

191

Bill Dumont

58

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:13:12

-

72.79%

198

55

Tim Blanchard

41

Somerville Road Runners

1:13:25

-

62.72%

199

568

Bryan Riley

38

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:13:33

-

61.19%

200

316

Brian Igoe

63

Cambridge Sports Union

1:13:48

2

75.63%

201

631

Ken Snow

61

Gate City Striders

1:14:06

1

73.48%

202

220

Peter Floss

53

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:14:10

-

68.70%

203

441

Tom McMullin

24

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:14:31

-

59.05%

204

18

Barry Auskern

57

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:14:37

-

70.23%

205

49

Robert Bezio

44

Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I

1:14:44

-

62.78%

206

170

Robert Day

57

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:15:03

-

70.17%

207

227

Richard Friesner

35

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:15:45

-

58.51%

208

336

Matt Kellogg

35

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:15:51

-

58.45%

209

124

Rich Clark

63

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:16:17

-

72.72%

210

706

Trevor Ward

67

Gate City Striders

1:16:23

8

75.69%

211

125

Noel Clarke

53

Somerville Road Runners

1:16:32

-

66.15%

212

779

William Crown

62

Cambridge Sports Union

1:16:59

-

71.79%

213

333

James Karamourtopoulos

26

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:17:03

-

57.11%

214

592

Ken Schatz

62

Green Mountain AA

1:17:15

-

71.73%

215

519

David Penn

56

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:17:22

-

67.28%

216

550

Michael Quinn

53

Somerville Road Runners

1:17:27

-

65.33%

217

471

Patrick Murray

45

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:17:38

-

61.30%

218

588

Stephen Sartori

63

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:17:46

-

71.54%

219

64

Andrew Bragg

47

Gate City Striders

1:17:53

-

61.79%

220

753

Daniel Dugan

43

Gate City Striders

1:18:05

-

59.91%

221

366

Stephen Laska

55

Central Mass Striders

1:18:09

-

65.98%

222

696

Rich Victor

50

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:18:14

-

63.19%

223

496

Steve O'Neil

65

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:18:28

7

72.48%

224

229

John Fuller

29

Western Mass Distance Proj

1:18:49

-

55.83%

225

494

David Oldham

53

Somerville Road Runners

1:18:53

-

64.27%

226

247

William Gonsorcik

50

Central Mass Striders

1:19:17

-

62.20%

227

738

Mark Welburn

44

North Medford Club

1:19:31

-

59.08%

228

661

Rohit Supekar

23

Community Running Assn

1:19:32

-

55.32%

229

145

Kevin Cormier

42

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:19:55

-

57.81%

230

70

Michael Brodeur

55

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:19:59

-

64.87%

231

202

Edwin Emata

47

Gate City Striders

1:20:55

-

59.38%

232

672

Robert Thomas

57

Central Mass Striders

1:20:58

-

64.70%

233

520

Tom Peters

64

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:21:10

-

69.37%

234

517

Stephen Peckiconis

57

Cambridge Sports Union

1:21:33

-

64.83%

235

710

Qiang Wei

46

Unattached

1:21:44

-

58.41%

236

113

Andre Chandonnet

60

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:22:11

-

66.11%

237

655

John Stuart

60

Boston Athletic Association

1:22:35

-

65.43%

238

564

Jim Reis

72

Unattached

1:22:38

10

74.05%

239

30

Chris Basha

46

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:22:42

-

57.84%

240

214

Chuck Farrow

56

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:22:53

-

62.65%

241

273

John Hackney

71

Green Mountain AA

1:22:53

9

73.18%

242

608

Stephen Shaw

28

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:23:05

-

52.96%

243

580

Frank Ruggiero

58

Central Mass Striders

1:23:27

-

63.39%

244

594

Lennie Schmidt

50

Unattached

1:23:54

-

58.95%

245

74

Sumner Brown

72

Cambridge Sports Union

1:24:26

8

73.03%

246

777

Chuck Arnold

69

Green Mountain AA

1:25:01

6

69.76%

247

426

Daniel McCarthy

68

Somerville Road Runners

1:25:09

5

68.77%

248

798

Samuel Kendall

55

Community Running Assn

1:25:18

-

60.72%

249

670

Jim Terry

65

Cambridge Sports Union

1:25:27

4

66.73%

250

472

Kyung Nam

49

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:26:36

-

56.48%

251

697

Stephen Viegas

68

New England 65+ Running Club

1:27:20

3

66.80%

252

480

Michael Nixon

37

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:27:57

-

50.83%

253

460

Tom Montemagni

72

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:28:03

7

69.82%

254

103

Harry Carter

80

Boston Athletic Association

1:29:04

10

79.66%

255

86

David Burns

51

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:29:32

-

55.75%

256

606

Matthew Shapiro

44

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:29:39

-

52.60%

257

347

Tom Kolb

61

Gate City Striders

1:29:45

-

60.94%

258

653

Thomas Stracqualursi

42

Colonial Road Runners

1:29:54

-

51.43%

259

255

John Gorvin

56

Somerville Road Runners

1:29:59

-

58.21%

260

677

Leo Tometich

56

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:31:55

-

56.69%

261

254

James Gortowski

54

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:31:56

-

55.94%

262

224

Lee Fox

37

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:32:20

-

48.54%

263

569

Rafael Rios

63

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:32:49

-

59.78%

264

491

Shawn O'Connell

50

SISU Project

1:32:59

-

53.06%

265

109

Antonio Cavalcanti

44

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:33:40

-

50.19%

266

92

Manny Camara

50

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:33:41

-

52.72%

267

439

Thomas McMahon

66

North Shore Striders

1:33:48

2

61.05%

268

511

Sean Patten

48

Unattached

1:34:27

-

51.62%

269

147

Tom Courtemarche

45

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:34:34

-

50.03%

270

463

Larry Morris

70

Central Mass Striders

1:35:14

6

62.80%

271

752

Michael Childs

66

Sugarloaf Mt. Athletic Club I

1:36:46

1

59.57%

272

393

Bob Long

58

Gate City Striders

1:37:08

-

54.69%

273

620

Rob Silver

47

Gate City Striders

1:37:27

-

49.27%

274

533

Gerald Porricelli

73

New England 65+ Running Club

1:39:03

5

62.73%

275

14

Joe Arthur

58

Cambridge Sports Union

1:39:37

-

53.26%

276

526

Philip Pierce

75

New England 65+ Running Club

1:41:35

10

63.18%

277

543

Dennis Price

35

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:42:27

-

43.36%

278

217

Sean Figy

31

SISU Project

1:42:56

-

42.75%

279

457

Peter Mitchell

77

Green Mountain AA

1:42:59

9

64.47%

280

452

Don Miller

73

Unattached

1:46:02

4

58.40%

281

332

Sriram Kannan

45

Community Running Assn

1:47:18

-

44.11%

282

370

Randy Leach

46

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:47:33

-

44.48%

283

552

Mohaan Raaj

45

Greater Lowell Road Runners

1:49:55

-

43.26%

284

237

Adam Gerhard

40

Gate City Striders

1:56:30

-

39.16%

285

397

Hank Lopez

56

SIX03

1:56:32

-

44.69%

286

13

Joseph Armstrong

40

Wicked Running Club

1:58:49

-

38.33%

287

377

Henry Leong

49

Cambridge Sports Union

2:04:13

-

39.43%

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN WOMEN

 

 

Place

Bib

Name

Age

Club

Time

GrandPrixPts

AG Score

1

47

Danielle Bessette

24

Battle Road Track Club

0:59:57

20

82.32%

2

583

Apryl Sabadosa

33

Western Mass Distance Proj

1:00:20

19

82.18%

3

205

Kasie Enman

37

Green Mountain AA

1:00:48

18

82.81%

4

611

Kaitlin Sheedy

34

Craft Concept Racing

1:00:57

17

81.56%

5

241

Jenna Gigliotti

23

Unattached

1:01:01

16

80.88%

6

465

Jennifer Mortimer

34

Millennium Running

1:02:12

15

80.13%

7

143

Kathryn Cooper

37

Craft Concept Racing

1:02:44

14

80.09%

8

79

Laura Brustolon

28

Central Mass Striders

1:03:12

13

78.09%

9

562

Ginger Reiner

39

Craft Concept Racing

1:03:22

12

80.50%

10

120

Katherine Chute

27

The Heartbreakers

1:03:25

11

77.82%

11

139

Rachel Coogan

26

Boston Athletic Association

1:03:33

10

77.66%

12

391

Regina Loiacano

43

Central Mass Striders

1:03:59

10

82.06%

13

476

Meagan Nedlo

34

Craft Concept Racing

1:04:04

9

77.64%

14

499

Pamela O'Sullivan

29

Millennium Running

1:04:33

8

76.46%

15

39

Flora Berklein

24

Green Mountain AA

1:05:16

7

75.61%

16

184

Christin Doneski

45

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:05:23

10

82.02%

17

179

Helen Dinan

36

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:05:27

6

76.58%

18

503

Jennifer Pajer

21

Central Mass Striders

1:05:39

5

75.17%

19

492

Leslie O'Dell

40

Central Mass Striders

1:05:45

9

78.08%

20

454

Alexandra Mindel

31

Battle Road Track Club

1:05:56

4

74.98%

21

148

Emily Cousens

24

Millennium Running

1:05:58

3

74.81%

22

786

Kelsey Allen

33

Western Mass Distance Proj

1:06:01

2

75.22%

23

42

Amy Bernard

39

Whirlaway Racing Team

1:06:09

1

76.77%

24

449

Caitie Meyer

25

Unattached

1:06:16

-

74.47%

25

709

Madeline Weber

30

Greater Boston Track Club

1:06:43

-

74.04%

26

177

Caitlin Difava

31

Millennium Running