RESULTS:  2017 USATF New England Open & Masters Track & Field Championships


            USATF New England Open & Masters Championship
       College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, MA  - 7/29/2017

 W14-89 100 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1   947 Rachelle Parker    W18 02-Unattache             12.67
  2   124 Grace Liang        W30 Unattached               13.01
  3    12 Josette Pierre-Lou W34 Boston-North             13.64
  4   442 Chinelo Asanya     W23 Sprinticity              13.72
  5   447 Arianna Moffatt    W17 Sprinticity              13.93
  6    60 Nicole Bembridge   W38 Mass Velocit             14.02
  7   445 Emily Kollar       W19 Sprinticity              14.04
  8   450 Amelia Pape        W17 Sprinticity              14.26
Section  2     Wind: -2.2
  1    62 Diane Pierce       W51 Mass Velocit             15.14
  2    63 Pamela Shorr       W59 Mass Velocit             18.21

M14-89 100 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    22 Afrifa Okatakyie   M31 Boston-North             10.99
  2   141 George Biney Jr    M19 Unattached               11.04
  3   922 Tomas Marcucci     M28 05-Unattache             11.25
  4    18 Myles Epstein      M16 Boston-North             11.27
  5    13 Jared Azriel       M23 Boston-North             11.48
  6   173 Barrington Mcleod  M19 Unattached               11.65

M14-89 100 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   141 George Biney Jr    M19 Unattached               11.30
  2    18 Myles Epstein      M16 Boston-North             11.37
  3   930 Phillip Bynum      M19 Boston-North             11.55
  4   173 Barrington Mcleod  M19 Unattached               11.79
Section  2     Wind: -0.9
  1   922 Tomas Marcucci     M28 05-Unattache             11.41
  2    13 Jared Azriel       M23 Boston-North             11.46
  3   104 Alexander Bonitto  M22 Project HHGH             11.83
  4   457 My Mai             M24 Sprinticity              12.01
  5   195 George Speechley   M22 Unattached               12.21
  6    42 Carlos R Cruz      M20 Greater Bost             12.32
 --    20 Ella Njike         M23 Boston-North                FS
Section  3     Wind: -0.6
  1   146 Andrew Couture     M23 Unattached               11.12
  2    22 Afrifa Okatakyie   M31 Boston-North             11.17
  3   453 Kyle Chu           M24 Sprinticity              12.05
  4   917 Daniel Saltzman    M32 Unattached               12.20
  5   932 Corey Fairfield    M25 Gr Boston TC             12.22
  6   144 Lavelle Charles    M40 Unattached               12.77
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1   191 Kevin Russell      M48 Unattached               11.63
  2   942 Lyndell Pittman    M45 Unattached               12.02
  3    79 Mark Silverman     M43 Mass Velocit             12.48
  4    65 Edward Carr        M44 Mass Velocit             12.78
  5    64 Andre Baynes       M46 Mass Velocit             12.90
  6    66 Roy Charette       M56 Mass Velocit             13.08
  7    81 Ben Sommer         M42 Mass Velocit             13.56
Section  5     Wind: -1.0
  1    74 Chris McConnell    M60 Mass Velocit             13.22
  2    78 Roger Pierce       M72 Mass Velocit             14.04
  3    72 Robert Marchetti   M65 Mass Velocit             15.70
  4   180 James Murphy       M60 Unattached               16.71
  5    67 David Galligani    M78 Mass Velocit             16.90
  6   142 Henry Bushnell II  M76 Unattached               25.35

W14-89 200 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.2
  1   448 Katharine Montstre W55 Sprinticity              31.57
  2    62 Diane Pierce       W51 Mass Velocit             32.13
  3    61 Leandra Funk       W61 Mass Velocit             32.90
  4    63 Pamela Shorr       W59 Mass Velocit             40.21
Section  2     Wind: -0.6
  1   368 Anna Jordahl-Henry W16 Wellesley Yo             25.92
  2   947 Rachelle Parker    W18 02-Unattache             27.28
  3   124 Grace Liang        W30 Unattached               27.65
  4   965 Clare Martin       W18 Waltham Trac             28.07
  5    12 Josette Pierre-Lou W34 Boston-North             28.13
  6   447 Arianna Moffatt    W17 Sprinticity              29.67

M14-89 200 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.8
  1    78 Roger Pierce       M72 Mass Velocit             29.65
  2    67 David Galligani    M78 Mass Velocit             36.43
Section  2     Wind: -1.0
  1    74 Chris McConnell    M60 Mass Velocit             29.45
  2   153 David Foulk        M61 Unattached               35.00
Section  3     Wind: NWI
  1    66 Roy Charette       M56 Mass Velocit             27.60
  2   172 Brendan Mchugh     M52 Unattached               30.07
Section  4     Wind: -0.6
  1   942 Lyndell Pittman    M45 Unattached               24.62
  2    79 Mark Silverman     M43 Mass Velocit             25.69
  3    65 Edward Carr        M44 Mass Velocit             26.30
  4    64 Andre Baynes       M46 Mass Velocit             26.84
  5    81 Ben Sommer         M42 Mass Velocit             28.10
Section  5     Wind: -0.8
  1   920 Nicholas Smith     M18 Alliance Tra             21.91
  2   146 Andrew Couture     M23 Unattached               22.27
  3   156 Michael Giraldi    M18 Unattached               23.13
  4   141 George Biney Jr    M19 Unattached               23.38
  5   107 Anthony Delasanta  M19 Rhode Island             23.55
  6   173 Barrington Mcleod  M19 Unattached               24.20
  7    22 Afrifa Okatakyie   M31 Boston-North             28.99
Section  6     Wind: -0.6
  1   166 Cole Lavalle       M15 Unattached               23.08
  2    18 Myles Epstein      M16 Boston-North             23.15
  3   464 William Supple IV  M27 Sprinticity              23.90
  4   455 Tor Dworshak       M24 Sprinticity              24.10
  5   453 Kyle Chu           M24 Sprinticity              24.17
  6    20 Ella Njike         M23 Boston-North             24.27
  7   463 Nicholas Smith     M22 Sprinticity              24.46
Section  7     Wind: -0.6
  1    42 Carlos R Cruz      M20 Greater Bost             25.03
  2   195 George Speechley   M22 Unattached               25.26
  3   162 Zachary Jacobs     M15 Unattached               25.93

W14-89 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   446 Quincy Massey-Bier W14 Sprinticity            1:03.80
  2    35 Laura Wiatt        W31 Forest Hills           1:07.78
  3   448 Katharine Montstre W55 Sprinticity            1:09.21
  4   444 Kayley Hays        W16 Sprinticity            1:11.97
  5    61 Leandra Funk       W61 Mass Velocit           1:12.49

M14-89 400 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   920 Nicholas Smith     M18 Alliance Tra             49.06
  2    14 Toren Caesar       M26 Boston-North             49.80
  3   156 Michael Giraldi    M18 Unattached               50.51
  4   166 Cole Lavalle       M15 Unattached               50.66
  5    57 Jensey Gabin       M19 Haverhill El             52.92
  6   945 Khalique Bagley    M15 Unattached               56.97
Section  2
  1   168 Bryant Madrigal    M22 Unattached               51.00
  2    16 Daryl Chingono     M24 Boston-North             51.90
  3     7 Dage Minors        M22 Bermuda                  52.93
  4    19 Jakub Matczynski   M29 Boston-North             55.87
 --   456 Madey Madey        M19 Sprinticity                DNF
Section  3
  1   191 Kevin Russell      M48 Unattached               54.97
  2    65 Edward Carr        M44 Mass Velocit             57.96
  3    30 Thomas Stracqualur M42 Colonial Roa           1:11.73
Section  4
  1    73 Jim Matlock        M54 Mass Velocit           1:06.34
  2    78 Roger Pierce       M72 Mass Velocit           1:08.60
  3    67 David Galligani    M78 Mass Velocit           1:22.28
  4   193 Bernard Schranze   M62 Unattached             1:23.38
  5   145 Robert Chinchillo  M74 Unattached             1:55.05

W14-89 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   446 Quincy Massey-Bier W14 Sprinticity            2:42.79
  2   444 Kayley Hays        W16 Sprinticity            3:14.43
  3    38 Wendy Newsham      W49 Greater Bost           3:22.94

M14-89 800 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    17 Alexander Engel    M29 Boston-North           1:58.13
  2   465 Oliver Wood        M21 Sprinticity            2:01.34
  3   139 Daniel Anderson    M23 Unattached             2:03.00
  4     7 Dage Minors        M22 Bermuda                2:06.52
  5    15 Christian Cedullo  M20 Boston-North           2:07.52
  6   149 Matthew Doucette   M19 Unattached             2:08.52
  7   986 Zachary Tseng      M17 Waltham Trac           2:08.78
  8   459 Janvier Ntakirutim M16 Sprinticity            2:19.42
Section  2
  1   161 Jonathan Hudgins   M42 Unattached             2:15.15
  2    51 Alejandro Heuck    M52 Greater Spri           2:15.53
  3    71 Timothy Hoff       M51 Mass Velocit           2:19.46
  4   475 Mark Capparella    M48 Tri Valley F           2:23.85
  5   939 Scott Steeves      M53 Mass Velocit           2:26.19
  6    54 James Miller       M58 Green Mounta           2:33.03
  7    40 Jon Berit          M59 Greater Bost           2:51.56
  8    30 Thomas Stracqualur M42 Colonial Roa           3:04.01
  9   912 Jim Brehio         M68 NE 65 Plus             3:04.22
 10    82 Jonathan Tetherly  M72 Mass Velocit           3:20.12

W14-89 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    86 Jennifer Hegarty   W51 New Balance            5:24.43
  2   449 Sydney Montstream- W49 Sprinticity            5:30.11
  3    59 Karen Lein         W59 Liberty Athl           7:19.08

M14-89 1500 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    11 Kameron Ulmer      M29 Boston Athle           4:01.96
  2   139 Daniel Anderson    M23 Unattached             4:07.40
  3    52 Nat Larson         M55 Greater Spri           4:21.55
  4    55 Chris Chisholm     M55 Hartford Tra           4:21.87
  5    53 Matthew Guild      M53 Green Mounta           4:36.07
  6   936 Brian Booth        M33 Cambridge Sp           4:53.52
  7    54 James Miller       M58 Green Mounta           4:55.00
  8   459 Janvier Ntakirutim M16 Sprinticity            4:56.33
  9   475 Mark Capparella    M48 Tri Valley F           4:57.22
 10   474 Timothy Irish      M50 Sunrise Stri           5:47.78

W14-89 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    37 Allison McCabe     W35 Greater Bost          17:44.85
  2    33 Ginger Reiner      W40 Craft Concep          18:01.46
  3   112 Sumner Button      W31 SISU Project          19:56.79
  4   904 Amy Stewart        W34 Green Mounta          20:25.13
  5    59 Karen Lein         W59 Liberty Athl          26:28.52
  6   613 Elaine Dill        W68 acidotic RAC          27:18.79

M14-89 5000 Meter
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   140 Carl Beckmann      M57 Unattached            21:06.91
  2    26 Stephen Peckiconis M58 Cambridge Sp          22:27.06
  3   912 Jim Brehio         M68 NE 65 Plus            22:35.82
  4    27 Frederick Ross III M71 Cambridge Sp          23:16.64
  5    88 Robert Knight      M73 New England           24:26.49
  6    89 Richard Paulsen    M74 New England           24:31.24
Section  2
  1   113 Daniel Button      M30 SISU Project          15:47.34
  2    28 Scott Leslie       M36 Central Mass          15:51.77
  3    58 TJ Unger           M39 HFC Striders          16:03.06
  4    39 Christopher Battoo M29 Greater Bost          16:11.12
  5    87 Ryan Carrara       M40 New Balance           16:21.15
  6   169 Jamieson Mazzola   M17 Unattached            16:26.92
  7     9 Andreas Heilmann   M32 Boston Athle          16:31.73
  8     8 David Brooks       M33 Boston Athle          16:33.54
  9   774 Chris Bernier      M43 Unattached            16:52.42
 10    29 Edward Sheldon     M52 Central Mass          17:00.24
 11    10 Michael McGrane    M47 Boston Athle          17:59.17
 12    41 Anthony Crudale    M40 Greater Bost          18:21.85
 13    46 Bill Newsham       M52 Greater Bost          19:54.69
 14    50 Francis Burdett    M52 Greater Spri          20:20.21
 15   913 Gregory Audet      M34 Millennium Racin      23:51.62

Women 10000 Meter Run Seeded Women Feature
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
 1 Emma Bates                   BAA                   33:57.60
 2 Marci Klimek                 Saucony               34:07.32
 3 Rosa Moriello                The Heartbre          34:42.57
 4 Rosie Donegan                Battle Road           34:44.83
 5 Obsie Birru                  Unattached            35:29.54
 6 Ginger Reiner             40 Craft Concep          36:50.17
 7 Jenna Gigliotti              Western MA D          37:16.75
 8 Cortney Berling              Western MA D          37:26.27
 9 Tricky Tanksley              Manchester R          39:59.56
10 Lauren Liuzzo                BAA                   39:59.56
11 Jose van der Veen            Gr.Boston TC          41:34.47
-- Semehar Tesfaye              Bradfield LL               DNF
-- McKenna Coughlin             Ame For It E               DNF

Men 10000 Meter Run Seeded Men Feature
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Louis Serafini               The Heartbre          29:24.87
 2 Aaron Dinzeo                 NE Distance           30:10.51
 3 Mike Curley                  Unattached            30:47.24
 4 Brad Mish                    BAA                   30:57.41
 5 Peter Gilmore                BAA                   30:57.92
 6 Brian Harvey                 BAA                   30:58.09
 7 Michael Carlone              Gr.Boston TC          30:59.79
 8 Joseph Carpenter             BAA                   31:01.80
 9 Ian Steller                  Ronald McDon          31:03.41
10 Nick Lemon                   The Heartbre          31:39.80
11 Dennis Roche                 Western MA D          32:03.94
12 Sean Hyland                  BAA                   32:14.86
13 Dave Metzger                 Gr.Boston TC          32:16.48
14 Dan Smith                    Western MA D          32:29.98
15 Paul Gennaro                 Mohegan Stri          32:55.69
16 Dan Button                   Sisu Project          33:06.45
-- Henry Sterling               NE Distance                DNF(pacesetter)

Mixed 10000 Meter Run Open #2
================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Jonathan Joyce             M Western MA D          32:48.21
 2 Alan DenAdel               M Gr.Boston TC          33:07.15
 3 Eric Macknight             M Unattached            33:08.18
 4 Nat Larson               M55 Gr Sprigfield         33:14.16
 5 Mark Rabasco               M Western MA D          33:15.63
 6 Ed Waller                  M The Heartbre          33:19.76
 7 Nick Morfesi               M Saucony               33:42.65
 8 Robert LaMarre             M Gr.Boston TC          33:50.93
 9 Evan Kendall               M Unattached            34:05.90
10 Eric Flaman                M Western MA D          34:11.40
11 Patrick Bugbee             M Cambridge Sp          34:18.86
12 Philip Gingras             M Western MA D          34:24.49
13 Will Feldman               M Gr.Boston TC          34:32.33
14 Frank Zhu                  M Unattached            34:36.72
15 Eric Xiao                  M The Heartbre          34:37.21
16 Sam Klein                  M Gr.Boston TC          34:58.24
17 David Corbett              M Manchester R          35:34.21
18 Kevin Delaney              M Cambridge Sp          35:43.24
19 JP Gerald                  M BAA                   35:50.99
20 Jeff Goupil                M Unattached            35:51.50
21 Alex Fleury                M Unattached            35:55.87
22 Josh Brodin                M Gr.Boston TC          35:57.74
23 Joe Schippani              M McKirdy Trai          36:04.03
24 Chris Muskopf              M Unattached            36:04.35
25 Hiro Aono                  M BAA                   36:47.94
-- Jeffrey Duncan             M Unattached                 DNF
-- Dave Dugan                 M Unattached                 DNF

Mixed 10000 Meter Run Open #1
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Rockhill            M22 Gr.Boston TC          32:35.31
  2 Christopher Battoo       M29 Gr.Boston TC          33:01.18
  3 Matthew Gonnella           M The Heartbre          37:01.01
  4 Katsuhiro Togami           M BAA                   37:07.88
  5 Terry McNatt             M52 Cambridge Sp          37:10.87
  6 Eric Bergen                M Gr.Boston TC          37:46.14
  7 Anthony Crudale            M Gr.Boston TC          37:49.96
  8 Chris Smith              M43 Gr.Boston TC          38:18.91
  9 Joe Regan                  M BAA                   38:43.43
 10 Matthew Barber             M The Heartbre          39:08.98
 11 A.R. Paine                 M Cambridge Sp          39:28.72
 12 Dana Spencer               M Unattached            39:33.90
 13 Carla Castillo             W Unattached            39:36.06
 14 Jason Pollutro             M Gr.Boston TC          40:34.18
 15 Erik Wong                  M Boston Unive          42:23.15
 16 John Fuller              M30 Western MA D          42:42.37
 17 Nicole Bedard              W Unattached            43:13.87
 18 Manolis Liodakis           M Sisu Project          43:26.10
 19 Dina Nagdimunova         W31 Greater Lowe          43:27.78
 20 Jennifer Shih              W Unattached            44:15.96
 21 Stephen Binder             M Cambridge Sp          44:44.08
 22 Stephen Peckiconis         M Cambridge Sp          46:39.88
 23 Barbara Grandberg        W66 Somerville R        1:00:05.97


Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
 ================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1    91 Valentina Vaitones W20 New England           20:01.04
   2    56 Morgan Bell        W14 Haverhill El          20:58.65

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
 ================================================================
     Name                     Age Team                    Finals
 ================================================================
   1   914 Yvan Bechard       M55 Canada                14:38.15  CAN M50 Record
   2    94 Edward O'Rourke II M55 New England           16:00.03
   3    26 Stephen Peckiconis M58 Cambridge Sp          18:41.74
   4    95 Brian Savilonis    M67 New England           20:07.40
   5    93 Charles Mansbach   M72 New England           21:37.72
   6    31 Gustave Davis      M79 Connecticut           24:15.14

W50-99 80 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.1
  1   121 Pamela Gunneson    W56 Unattached               19.45

Women 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   443 Jenna Bourdeau     W17 Sprinticity              17.93

M50-99 100 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   178 Ken Moore          M51 Unattached               20.88

M14-49 110 Short Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1   188 Daniel Renwick     M17 Unattached               15.67
  2   110 Griffin G Madden   M19 Scarborough              15.99
  3   926 Nate Bruno         M25 Berkshire CC             16.06
  4   194 Jason Sliwoski     M25 Unattached               16.56
  5   151 Bassel Elbetanony  M17 Unattached               16.98
  6   462 Joseph Sliwoski    M27 Sprinticity              17.48

Women 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   965 Clare Martin       W18 Waltham Trac           1:07.71
  2   106 Olivia Palazzi     W17 Quincy Track           1:12.05

M14-59 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   926 Nate Bruno         M25 Berkshire CC             56.10
  2    43 Ernixh Harris      M26 Greater Bost             56.34
  3    23 Jonathan Parrella  M26 Boston-North             58.75
  4    45 Henry Morales      M26 Greater Bost           1:00.83
Section  2
  1   109 Benjamin Batoosing M18 Scarborough            1:00.20
  2   461 Maxon Quas         M18 Sprinticity            1:06.07
  3   454 Jarek Cyr          M18 Sprinticity            1:08.94
  4    69 Chris Guerriero    M46 Mass Velocit           1:09.19
  5   460 Kenny Pastore      M28 Sprinticity            1:13.75

W14-89 2000 Meter Steeplechase Masters
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1   130 Kirsten Rigney     W42 Unattached             8:32.28
 --   135 Zofia Wieciorkowsk W54 Unattached                 DNF

W14-99 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1    85 Laura Rose Donegan W24 New Balance           10:28.26
  2   117 Ciara Camire       W28 Unattached            12:24.60
  3   126 Olivia Marshall    W24 Unattached            13:17.23

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- Sprinticity  'A'                                         DQ

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boston-North Track Club  'A'                          44.61
  2 Sprinticity  'A'                                      46.26

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sprinticity  'A'                                    4:52.80

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boston-North Track Club  'A'                        3:25.45
  2 Sprinticity  'A'                                    3:39.63
  3 Mass Velocity Track Club  'A'                       4:30.10

W14-89 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   387 Julia Jordahl-Henr W16 Wellesley Yo             1.65m    5-05.00
  2   451 Adeline Quas       W15 Sprinticity              1.45m    4-09.00
  2   443 Jenna Bourdeau     W17 Sprinticity             J1.45m    4-09.00
  4   128 Juliana Patrone    W15 Unattached               1.40m    4-07.00

M14-89 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Masters
  1   184 Joseph Patrone     M54 Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  2   176 David Montieth     M71 Unattached               1.45m    4-09.00
Open
  1   167 Justin Lewis       M19 Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75
  2   108 Eric Wicks         M19 Rhode Island             2.00m    6-06.75
  3   341 Markiesh Harmon    M22 Worcester St             1.85m    6-00.75
  3   188 Daniel Renwick     M17 Unattached              J1.85m    6-00.75
  5   183 Christopher Patron M19 Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1   132 Sophia Slovenski   W16 Unattached            11-06.50      3.51m
  2   127 Christa Moore      W18 Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m
  3   131 Jessica Singer     W27 Unattached            10-06.00      3.20m
  4   115 Maria Ballart      W16 Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  5   100 Michaella Vecchiar W21 Patriot Pole           8-06.00      2.59m
  5    90 Emily Hickey       W16 New England           J8-06.00      2.59m
  7    99 Aislinn Mumford    W18 Patriot Pole           8-00.00      2.43m
  7   129 Emma Radler        W16 Unattached            J8-00.00      2.43m

M14-69 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   199 Johannes Stromhaug M17 Unattached            15-08.00      4.77m
  2   458 Peyton McAllister  M18 Sprinticity           14-06.00      4.41m
  3   103 Isaiah Powers      M17 Patriot Pole          14-00.00      4.26m
  3   901 Scott Rathbun      M17 Patriot Pole         J14-00.00      4.26m
  3   102 Morgan Latham      M22 Patriot Pole         J14-00.00      4.26m
  6   101 Ryan Durkin        M17 Patriot Pole          13-06.00      4.11m
  7   202 Joseph Vetere      M20 Unattached            13-00.00      3.96m
  8   179 Richard Mumford Jr M46 Unattached             9-00.00      2.74m
  9   197 Kenneth St Cyr     M65 Unattached             8-00.00      2.43m
 --    83 James Tylock       M55 Mass Velocit                NH
 --   150 TJ Duggan          M18 Unattached                  NH

W14-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   137 O'Sha Williams     W23 Unattached               5.65m   NWI  18-06.50
  2   925 Odessa O'Brien     W16 Sprinticity              5.18m   NWI  17-00.00
  3    60 Nicole Bembridge   W38 Mass Velocit             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00
  4   445 Emily Kollar       W19 Sprinticity              4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
  5   450 Amelia Pape        W17 Sprinticity              4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  6   122 Susan Kassey       W54 Unattached               4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
  7   448 Katharine Montstre W55 Sprinticity              4.09m   NWI  13-05.00

M14-89 Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Masters
  1   170 Thomas Mbungo      M44 Unattached               5.50m   NWI  18-00.50
  2     1 Richard Choppa     M58 Adirondack A             4.58m   NWI  15-00.50
  3   178 Ken Moore          M51 Unattached               3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  4   144 Lavelle Charles    M40 Unattached               3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
  5    72 Robert Marchetti   M65 Mass Velocit             3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
  6   181 John O'Brien       M66 Unattached               2.91m   NWI   9-06.75
  7   163 Joel Jacobson      M77 Unattached               1.91m   NWI   6-03.25
Open
  1   108 Eric Wicks         M19 Rhode Island             6.61m   NWI  21-08.25
  2   455 Tor Dworshak       M24 Sprinticity              6.56m   NWI  21-06.25
  3   919 Jonathan Reed      M20 Unattached               6.47m   NWI  21-02.75
  4    21 Ugonna Okananwa    M19 Boston-North             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75
  5   341 Markiesh Harmon    M22 Worcester St             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75
  6   461 Maxon Quas         M18 Sprinticity              5.88m   NWI  19-03.50
  7   457 My Mai             M24 Sprinticity              5.85m   NWI  19-02.50
  8   109 Benjamin Batoosing M18 Scarborough              5.78m   NWI  18-11.75
  9   185 Benjamin Perdue    M25 Unattached               5.70m   NWI  18-08.50
 --   932 Corey Fairfield    M25 Gr Boston TC              FOUL

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1   137 O'Sha Williams     W23 Unattached              12.37m   NWI  40-07.00
  2   925 Odessa O'Brien     W16 Sprinticity             10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
  3    60 Nicole Bembridge   W38 Mass Velocit             9.27m   NWI  30-05.00
  4   448 Katharine Montstre W55 Sprinticity              8.58m   NWI  28-01.75

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Masters
  1     1 Richard Choppa     M58 Adirondack A             9.40m   NWI  30-10.25
  2   181 John O'Brien       M66 Unattached               7.45m   NWI  24-05.50
  3   470 Richard Greco      M71 Thor's Stone             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25
  4   163 Joel Jacobson      M77 Unattached               4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
Flight  2
  1    44 Nathaniel Meade    M25 Greater Bost            15.24m   NWI  50-00.00
  2    24 Geordan Siewe      M19 Boston-North            12.99m   NWI  42-07.50
  3   461 Maxon Quas         M18 Sprinticity             11.62m   NWI  38-01.50
  4   170 Thomas Mbungo      M44 Unattached              11.11m   NWI  36-05.50

W14-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   430 Julie Williams-Tin W37 Twilight Thr            10.13m   33-03.00
  2   122 Susan Kassey       W54 Unattached               9.12m   29-11.25
  3   467 Valerie Thompson   W59 Thor's Stone             8.70m   28-06.50
  4   134 Kara Trottier      W41 Unattached               8.23m   27-00.00
  5   121 Pamela Gunneson    W56 Unattached               7.75m   25-05.25
  6   466 Jane Higgins       W68 Thor's Stone             6.55m   21-06.00

M14-89 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   192 Bernard Sadoski Jr M70 Unattached              11.85m   38-10.50
  2   160 Stephen Holmes     M80 Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50
  3   473 Carl Wallin        M75 Thor's Stone            10.55m   34-07.50
  4   439 Daniel Wallace     M61 Twilight Thr            10.49m   34-05.00
  5   441 G. Kent Worden     M70 Twilight Thr             9.45m   31-00.00
  6   468 John Bronstein     M77 Thor's Stone             7.78m   25-06.25
  7   437 Antonio Palazzo    M89 Twilight Thr             5.91m   19-04.75
Flight  2
  1   432 Victor DeMarines   M54 Twilight Thr            15.24m   50-00.00
  2   174 James Meyer        M51 Unattached              13.23m   43-05.00
  3    70 Richard Hartnett   M48 Mass Velocit            11.95m   39-02.50
  4   434 Arthur Guerra      M58 Twilight Thr            10.91m   35-09.50
  5   438 Robert Palazzo     M51 Twilight Thr             9.06m   29-08.75
Flight  3
  1   361 Samuel Weeks       M22 Worcester St            15.40m   50-06.25
  2    96 Zachary Astle      M19 New Hampshir            14.80m   48-06.75
  3   138 Elmer Acuna        M19 Unattached              13.40m   43-11.75
  4   916 Jacob Roumanos     M21 Worcester St            13.36m   43-10.00
  5   104 Alexander Bonitto  M22 Project HHGH            12.19m   40-00.00
  6   204 Robert White       M25 Unattached              12.15m   39-10.50
  7     3 Angus Fisher       M24 Alliance Tra            11.55m   37-10.75
  8   105 Mark Josselyn      M22 Project HHGH            11.13m   36-06.25
  9   143 Antonio Campedelli M19 Unattached              10.91m   35-09.50
 10   440 Derek Worden       M31 Twilight Thr             9.77m   32-00.75
 --   171 Matt McDermott     M17 Unattached                FOUL

W14-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   933 Ashley Elder       W19 Unattached              36.98m     121-04
  2   123 Carly Kirsch       W16 Unattached              29.97m      98-04
  3   430 Julie Williams-Tin W37 Twilight Thr            29.17m      95-08
  4   134 Kara Trottier      W41 Unattached              27.04m      88-08
  5   467 Valerie Thompson   W59 Thor's Stone            22.13m      72-07
  6   429 Megan Wallace      W27 Twilight Thr            19.71m      64-08
  7   118 Deborah Ecklund    W57 Unattached              13.54m      44-05

M14-89 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   469 Roger Busch        M76 Thor's Stone            42.54m     139-07
  2   160 Stephen Holmes     M80 Unattached              34.84m     114-04
  3   470 Richard Greco      M71 Thor's Stone            29.83m      97-10
  4   441 G. Kent Worden     M70 Twilight Thr            28.80m      94-06
  5   435 John Jackson       M70 Twilight Thr            27.43m      90-00
  6   189 Douglas Renwick    M74 Unattached              26.58m      87-02
  7   468 John Bronstein     M77 Thor's Stone            22.82m      74-10
  8   437 Antonio Palazzo    M89 Twilight Thr            10.50m      34-05
Flight  2
  1   432 Victor DeMarines   M54 Twilight Thr            52.35m     171-09
  2   471 Patrick Morris     M62 Thor's Stone            50.43m     165-05
  3   174 James Meyer        M51 Unattached              39.73m     130-04
  4   439 Daniel Wallace     M61 Twilight Thr            39.35m     129-01
  5   186 James Pietro       M53 Unattached              38.47m     126-02
  6   147 Frank Crandall III M65 Unattached              28.84m      94-07
  7   438 Robert Palazzo     M51 Twilight Thr            28.58m      93-09
Flight  3
  1   171 Matt McDermott     M17 Unattached              48.25m     158-04
  2   361 Samuel Weeks       M22 Worcester St            46.87m     153-09
  3    97 Michael Shanahan   M22 New Hampshir            45.29m     148-07
  4   937 Marcus Vieira      M20 Worcester St            45.05m     147-10
  5   916 Jacob Roumanos     M21 Worcester St            42.41m     139-02
  6     3 Angus Fisher       M24 Alliance Tra            42.01m     137-10
  7    96 Zachary Astle      M19 New Hampshir            39.91m     130-11
  8   104 Alexander Bonitto  M22 Project HHGH            37.61m     123-05
  9   138 Elmer Acuna        M19 Unattached              35.98m     118-00
 10   143 Antonio Campedelli M19 Unattached              35.78m     117-05
 11   200 Jeremiah Swett     M15 Unattached              35.54m     116-07
 12   105 Mark Josselyn      M22 Project HHGH            33.31m     109-03
 13   440 Derek Worden       M31 Twilight Thr            30.71m     100-09

W14-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   116 Crystal Bourque    W28 Unattached              59.60m     195-06
  2    36 Emily Quinn        W21 Franklin Pie            47.31m     155-02
  3   119 Cheyenne Figueroa  W15 Unattached              43.22m     141-09
  4   430 Julie Williams-Tin W37 Twilight Thr            37.52m     123-01
  5   467 Valerie Thompson   W59 Thor's Stone            28.03m      91-11
  6   134 Kara Trottier      W41 Unattached              24.69m      81-00
  7   429 Megan Wallace      W27 Twilight Thr            24.08m      79-00
  8   466 Jane Higgins       W68 Thor's Stone            20.93m      68-08
  9   118 Deborah Ecklund    W57 Unattached              14.99m      49-02

M14-89 Hammer Throw SCHOLASTIC 1
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   155 Jacob Furland      M16 Unattached              60.09m     197-02
  2   431 Cameron Cassidy    M14 Twilight Thr            44.59m     146-03

M14-89 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   435 John Jackson       M70 Twilight Thr            44.46m     145-10
  2   473 Carl Wallin        M75 Thor's Stone            32.25m     105-10
  3   441 G. Kent Worden     M70 Twilight Thr            32.24m     105-09
  4   470 Richard Greco      M71 Thor's Stone            31.52m     103-05
  5   468 John Bronstein     M77 Thor's Stone            20.82m      68-04
  6   437 Antonio Palazzo    M89 Twilight Thr            18.84m      61-10
Flight  2
  1   432 Victor DeMarines   M54 Twilight Thr            45.00m     147-08
  2   174 James Meyer        M51 Unattached              44.30m     145-04
  3   436 Thomas Lambdin     M56 Twilight Thr            41.26m     135-04
  4   439 Daniel Wallace     M61 Twilight Thr            37.34m     122-06
  5   147 Frank Crandall III M65 Unattached              34.52m     113-03
  6   438 Robert Palazzo     M51 Twilight Thr            33.63m     110-04
  7    98 Edward Daniels     M65 New Hampshir            31.28m     102-07
Flight  3
  1    97 Michael Shanahan   M22 New Hampshir            63.34m     207-10
  2   177 Ethan Moore        M26 Unattached              52.45m     172-01
  3   187 John Pietro        M21 Unattached              52.26m     171-05
  4   105 Mark Josselyn      M22 Project HHGH            49.79m     163-04
  5   196 Ed Speidel         M19 Unattached              49.10m     161-01
  6   361 Samuel Weeks       M22 Worcester St            48.96m     160-07
  7   204 Robert White       M25 Unattached              43.01m     141-01
  8   916 Jacob Roumanos     M21 Worcester St            37.81m     124-00
  9   148 Hayden Dillow      M17 Unattached              36.25m     118-11
 10   440 Derek Worden       M31 Twilight Thr            34.63m     113-07
 11   138 Elmer Acuna        M19 Unattached              29.97m      98-04
 12   165 Liam Keady         M17 Unattached              28.76m      94-04

W14-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1    32 Alyson Saperstein  W21 ConnQuest               39.01m     128-00
  2   125 Kiara Lopez        W17 Unattached              35.53m     116-07
  3   971 Fiona McHarg       W17 Waltham Trac            34.28m     112-06
  4     4 Iolani de Ris      W22 Berkshire CC            33.49m     109-10
  5   114 Taylor Andrzejewsk W15 Unattached              31.93m     104-09
  6   121 Pamela Gunneson    W56 Unattached              20.77m      68-02
  7   134 Kara Trottier      W41 Unattached              20.61m      67-07
  8   118 Deborah Ecklund    W57 Unattached               8.49m      27-10
 --   136 Amelia Williams    W34 Unattached                FOUL

M14-89 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1   433 Buzz Gagne         M70 Twilight Thr            42.40m     139-01
  2   190 Alan Rubel         M70 Unattached              26.12m      85-08
  3   441 G. Kent Worden     M70 Twilight Thr            19.73m      64-09
Flight  2
  1   472 Zane Rodriguez     M57 Thor's Stone            49.03m     160-10
  2   198 Andrew Stanley     M51 Unattached              41.92m     137-06
  3   159 Allen Hall         M60 Unattached              39.66m     130-01
  4   174 James Meyer        M51 Unattached              34.07m     111-09
  5   147 Frank Crandall III M65 Unattached              22.22m      72-11
Flight  3
  2   175 Flynn Mitchell     M17 Unattached              53.31m     174-11
  3   164 Alex Johnson       M23 Unattached              50.52m     165-09
  4   194 Jason Sliwoski     M25 Unattached              48.45m     158-11
  5   154 Angus Fuori        M18 Unattached              48.01m     157-06
  6    84 Paul Monteleone    M18 Maxzone                 43.57m     142-11
  7   203 Micah White        M17 Unattached              39.95m     131-01
  8   162 Zachary Jacobs     M15 Unattached              37.29m     122-04
  9     5 James Cimini       M23 Berkshire CC            35.73m     117-03
 10    70 Richard Hartnett   M48 Mass Velocit            32.86m     107-10
 11   440 Derek Worden       M31 Twilight Thr            24.20m      79-05