USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Hershey Youth Indoor Championship
Friday, March 9, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
New York, NY



Place

Name

Event

Division

Club

Performance

1

Sean Kay

3000m

15-16 boys

unattached

9:25.83

1

Cyan Scott

Shot Put

9-10 girls

Haverhill Elite TC

6.18m / 20-03.5

1

Logan Coles

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

unattached

18.28m / 59-11.75

1

Garrett Doyle

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

20.58m / 67-06.25

1

Peyton Rollins

55m Hurdles

13-14 girls

Cambridge Jets Youth

8.17 meet record

2

Sophia Gorriaran

800m

13-14 girls

Providence Cobras

2:18.52

2

Nathan Lopez

3000m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

9:48.26

2

Nolan Allen

3000m Race Walk

17-18 boys

unattached

15:22.00

2

Jayden Crichlow

High Jump

9-10 boys

Metropolis-Brookline

1.15m

2

Avery Hart

High Jump

11-12 girls

Metropolis-Brookline

1.35m / 4-05.00

2

Kolbe Shannon

Pole Vault

15-16 boys

unattached

3.55m / 11-07.75

2

Alex DelNigro

Triple Jump

13-14 boys

CLCF Panthers

11.11m / 36-05.50

2

Max Klein

Shot Put

13-14 boys

Waltham Track Club

12.05m / 41-00.25

2

Jacquelyn Andrews

Weight Throw

15-16 girls

unattached

14.76m / 49-01.50

2

Cheyenne Figueroa

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

unattached

16.13m / 52-11.00

3

Christian Miller

400m

8U boys

Haverhill Elite TC

1:15.29

3

Adonis Garcia

800m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

2:09.15

3

Alyssa Durant

1500m Race Walk

9-10 girls

Metropolis-Brookline

12:34.30

3

Teighan Jeremy

High Jump

15-16 boys

CLCF Panthers

1.70m / 5-07.00

3

Ela Budzinski

Long Jump

8U girls

Haverhill Elite TC

2.76m / 9-00.75

3

Jacob Furland

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

20.39m / 66-10.75

4

Nathan Lopez

1500m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

4:33.42

4

Sean Kay

1500m

15-16 boys

unattached

4:22.17

4

Logan Smith

High Jump

9-10 girls

unattached

1.15m

4

Adonis Garcia

High Jump

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

1.55m

4

Alex DelNigro

Long Jump

13-14 boys

CLCF Panthers

5.47m / 17-11.50

4

Joseph Haroutunian

Shot Put

11-12 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

8.27m / 27-01.75

4

Metropolis-Brookline

4x400m Relay

15-18 girls

 

4:05.86

4

Amber Nunez Gomez

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

unattached

14.46m / 47-05.25

5

Tyson Stroope

High Jump

9-10 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

1.10m

5

Thomas Neary

High Jump

15-16 boys

Greater Lowell RR

1.70m / 5-07.00

5

Metropolis-Brookline

4x200m Relay

15-18 girls

 

1:44.86

5

Cameron Cassidy

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

unattached

15.04m / 49-04.25

5

Sarah Ortes

Weight Throw

15-16 girls

unattached

12.44m / 40-09.75

5

Evan Grivers

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

19.73m / 64-08.75

6

Ela Budzinski

400m

8U girls

Haverhill Elite TC

1:17.68

6

Maximilian Gorriaran

800m

17-18 boys

Providence Cobras

2:00.17

6

Frederick Coleman

3000m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

10:03.66

6

Kiera Sleiman

Triple Jump

13-14 girls

Quincy Stars TF

9.76m

6

Kennedy Mullen

Triple Jump

15-16 girls

unattached

10.13m / 33-03.00

6

Brandon Rios

Shot Put

15-16 boys

CLCF Panthers

10.31m / 33-10.00

6

Ahamefula Ihenacho

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

unattached

14.65m / 48-00.75

6

Sydney Polando

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

unattached

14.03m / 46-00.50

7

Christian Miller

200m

8U boys

Haverhill Elite TC

33.66

7

Peyton Rollins

200m

13-14 girls

Cambridge Jets Youth

26.39

7

Gabriela Olivieri

3000m

11-12 girls

Haverhill Elite TC

11:34.59

7

Christian Miller

Long Jump

8U boys

Haverhill Elite TC

3.06m / 100-00.50

7

Kennedy Mullen

Long Jump

15-16 girls

unattached

4.68m / 15-04.25

7

Gabrielle Portalla

Shot Put

9-10 girls

Haverhill Elite TC

5.00m / 16-05.00

7

Faith Paskanik

Shot Put

11-12 girls

unattached

7.29m / 23-11.00

7

Haverhill Elite TC

4x400m Relay

13-14-A1 boys

 

4:04.06

7

Nashua PAL Striders

4x800m Relay

15-18 girls

 

10:56.55

7

Alexander Baez

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

unattached

14.27m / 46-10.00

7

Faith Polando

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

unattached

13.89m / 45-07.00

7

Otis Love

55m Hurdles

17-18 boys

 

8.20

8

Jayden Taylor

55m 

9-10 boys

Metropolis-Brookline

8.42

8

Kolbe Shannon

High Jump

15-16 boys

unattached

1.60m/ 5-03.00

8

Jamir Crichlow

Long Jump

9-10 boys

Metropolis-Brookline

3.51m

8

Nathaniel Brennick

Shot Put

8U boys

CLCF Panthers

4.32m / 14-02.25

8

Georgerinna Farley

Weight Throw

17-18 girls

unattached

13.88m / 45-06.50

9

Stephen Irving Jr

400m

15-16 boys

Metropolis-Brookline

54.06

9

Courtney Rice

800m

11-12 girls

CLCF Panthers

2:34.34

9

Gabriela Olivieri

1500m

11-12 girls

Haverhill Elite TC

5:19.94

9

Marcos Olivieri

1500m

13-14 boys

Haverhill Elite TC

5:19.94

9

Avery Hart

55m Hurdles

11-12 girls

Metropolis-Brookline

9.95

9

Drew Paskanik

55m Hurdles

15-16 boys

unattached

9.96

9

Malachi Price

High Jump

9-10 boys

Metropolis-Brookline

1.05m

9

Alyssa Durant

High Jump

9-10 girls

Metropolis-Brookline

1.00m

9

Olivia Hall

Shot Put

13-14 girls

Greater Lowell RR

9.45m / 31-00.00

9

Metropolis-Brookline

4x400m Relay

9-10 boys

 

5:11.66

9

Nashua PAL Striders

DMR

15-18 girls

 

14:16.42

9

Ruben Espinosa

Weight Throw

15-16 boys

unattached

7.72m / 25-04.00

9

Nyleah Febles

Weight Throw

15-16 girls

unattached

6.25m / 20-06.25

9

Matthew Thibaudeau

Weight Throw

17-18 boys

unattached

18.74m / 61-05.75

10

Ela Budzinski

200m

8U girls

Haverhill Elite TC

35.44

10

Courtney Rice

1500m

11-12 girls

CLCF Panthers

5:22.63

10

Teighan Jeremy

55m Hurdles

15-16 boys

CLCF Panthers

10.01

10

Douglas Dias

Long Jump

17-18 boys

unattached

6.02m / 19-09.00

10

Isabella Piette

Shot Put

11-12 girls

unattached

6.54m / 21-05.50

11

Kylie Harrington

800m

15-16 girls

Nashua PAL Striders

2:31.19

11

Kyle Moison