USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF 50 Mile Trail Championships
Saturday, July 21, 2018 - Saturday, July 21, 2018
Robert H. Treman State Park
Ithaca, NY



NEW ENGLAND RESULTS

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

2

 

Patrick Caron

21

Needham, MA

New England

7:16:31

7

2nd 50-54

Ted MaCmahon

52

North Andover, MA

New England

9:11:40

WOMEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

4

1st 45-49

Christin Doneski

47

Hopkinton, NH

New England

9:32:46

6

 

Kelsey Allen

35

Wendell, MA

New England

10:29:37


COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS (unofficial)

MEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Tyler Sigl

32

Seymour, WI

Wisconsin

7:06:37

2

 

Patrick Caron

21

Needham, MA

New England

7:16:31

3

 

Steven Lange

26

Stanhope, NJ

New Jersey

7:35:22

4

 

Bryce Wilk

32

Chesterfield, VA

Virginia

8:12:27

5

1st 50-54

Ian Schouten

53

Lititz, PA

Mid-Atlantic

8:19:10

6

 

Jason Mintz

38

Syracuse, NY

Niagara

8:29:06

7

2nd 50-54

Ted MaCmahon

52

North Andover, MA

New England

9:11:40

8

1st 55-59

Jeffery Hayes

59

Philadelphia, PA

Mid-Atlantic

10:15:28

9

 

Kyle O'Brien

29

Westminster, CO

Colorado

10:22:21

10

 

Vikram Singh

28

New Hyde Park, NY

Long Island

10:42:19

11

1st 70-74

Gene Dykes

70

Bala Cynwyd, PA

Mid-Atlantic

12:22:36

12

3rd 55-59

Robert Seltzer

52

Freeville, NY

Niagara

12:29:45

13

2nd 55-59

Ted Cowles

59

West Granby, CT

Connecticut

13:24:56

14

3rd 55-59

Jon Marks

58

Cortland, NY

Niagara

13:51:46

15

1st 60-64

Dwight Mikulis

60

Ellicott City, MD

Potomac Valley

14:17:40

WOMEN

Place

Masters Pl.

Name

Age

City, State

USATF Association

Time

1

 

Sabrina Little

32

Robinson, TX

Southwestern

8:06:33

2

 

Sarah Keyes

33

Saranac Lake, NY

Adirondack

8:44:40

3

 

Ellie Pell

26

Interlaken, NY

Niagara

9:10:29

4

1st 45-49

Christin Doneski

47

Hopkinton, NH

New England

9:32:46

5

 

Leah Ling

25

Durham, NC

Montana

10:23:05

6

 

Kelsey Allen

35

Wendell, MA

New England

10:29:37

7

 

Shandra Moore

32

Tyler, TX

Southwestern

10:58:10

8

2nd 45-49

Olga Huber

47

Macedon, NY

Niagara

11:10:18

9

3rd 45-49

Anna Piskorska

46

Blandon, PA

Mid-Atlantic

11:56:09

10

 

Rene Hoover

37

Akron, NY

Niagara

11:58:37

11

1st 40-44

Jennifer Disalvo

44

Ontario, NY

Maine

13:28:36

12

1st 50-54

Christine Schauerman

52

Ellicott City, MD

Niagara

14:17:02