USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 USATF Masters 10 km Championship
Sunday, April 29, 2018 - Sunday, April 29, 2018
Start Time: 11:00 AM
Endicott Estate
Dedham, MA
On-Time Entry Deadline: 4/26/2018 5:00:00 PM
Late Entry Deadline: 4/28/2018 4:00:00 PM




NEW ENGLAND RESULTS          complete championship results

WOMEN

Place

Name

Age

Hometown 

Club

Time

Women 40-44

2

Ginger Reiner

41

Lincoln, MA

Craft Concept Racing

39:28

4

Ashley Krause

40

Easthampton, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

40:19

5

Bethany Knoettner

43

Westford, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

42:57

6

Kathleen Goodberlet

44

Brighton, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

44:45

7

Jennifer Stewart

42

West Newton, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

45:37

10

Katie Fobert

41

Sharon, MA

HFC Striders

50:11

11

Kerrie McFeeters

41

Mendon, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:03:50

12

Iwona Boruch

44

Holyoke, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

1:17:14

Women 45-49

2

Karolyn Bowley

48

Middletown, RI

Boston Athletic Association

38:02

3

Sharon O'Grady

45

Chelmsford, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

44:38

7

Vanessa Diana

47

Westfield, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

46:03

8

Heather Welch

46

Whitinsville, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

46:32

9

Ericka Emerson

46

Easthampton, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

46:54

10

Susan Scott

45

Westhampton, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

47:47

11

Mara Lappin

46

Dedham, MA

HFC Striders

53:35

12

Bettina Toner

49

Dedham, MA

HFC Striders

57:18

13

Allie Vered

47

Swampscott, MA

North Shore Striders

57:57

14

Marisol Garcia

45

Westford, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

59:08

Women 50-54

3

Holly Madden

52

Cohassett, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

40:36

4

Mimi Fallon

52

Walpole, MA

HFC Striders

40:51

7

Jennifer Hegarty

52

Wakefield, MA

Battle Road TC

42:42

12

Maureen Larkin

53

Walpole, MA

Greater Neponset RC

45:34

14

Mary Guertin

52

Monson, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

47:15

15

Karin George

53

Florence, MA

Western Mass Dist. Proj.

47:32

16

Joanne Hill

53

Scituate, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

48:04

19

Sherri Boulet

53

Douglas, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

58:02

20

Cheryl Asselin

51

Hopkinton, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

58:38

22

Karen Cook

53

Blackstone, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:02:09

Women 55-59

5

Victoria Bok

56

Jamaica Plain, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

45:52

6

Mary McNulty

55

Medway, MA

HFC Striders

47:14

8

Julie Haynes

59

Swampscott, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

48:49

9

Valerie Tomolonis

59

Bellingham, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

49:21

10

Shahdokht Reeder

55

Brighton, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

49:42

11

Donna Antkowiak

58

Sutton, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

50:41

12

Drusilla Pratt-Otto

59

Brookline, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

52:02

13

Meg Jacobs

56

Walpole, MA

HFC Striders

58:49

14

Sally Fowler

56

Essex, MA

North Shore Striders

1:07:29

15

Joanna Lacman

55

Franklin, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:10:50

Women 60-64

2

Claire McManus

61

Boston, MA

Greater Boston TC

46:52

3

Alda Cossi

62

Winchester, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

48:47

10

Rachel Shanor

60

Milton, MA

HFC Striders

51:50

14

Karen Lein

60

Burlington, MA

Liberty Athletic Club

57:27

15

Cheryl Welsh

60

Peabody, MA

North Shore Striders

1:03:44

16

Betsy Seeley

62

Wellesley, MA

Heartbreak Hill Striders

1:05:38

Women 65-69

1

Karen Durante

67

Newburyport, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

46:37

6

Barbara Grandberg

67

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

1:00:40

Women 70-74

1

Jan Holmquist

73

Burlington, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

50:29

2

Elizabeth Gonnerman

73

Hanover, NH

Upper Valley Running Club

53:00

3

Diane McLaughlin

70

Arlington, MA

Cambridge Sports Union

57:29

4

Linda Zavalick

71

Holliston, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:08:19

5

Mary Tyler

70

Framingham, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

1:29:16

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAMS 40+

2

WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT         

2:13:54

3

LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                   

2:19:09 

4

GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              

2:26:43 

5

HFC STRIDERS                        

2:41:04 

6

TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS                

2:48:24 

7

GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS       

2:51:23 

8

NORTH SHORE STRIDERS

3:09:10 

TEAMS 50+

4

WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM

2:16:02

5

HFC STRIDERS                        

2:19:55

6

LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                   

2:23:38

8

TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS                

2:38:40

9

TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS  B               

3:48:25

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEN

Place

Name

Age

Hometown 

Club

Time

Men 40-44

2

Patrick Rich

41

South Hamilton, MA

Central Mass Striders

33:02

4

David Bedoya

41

Somerville, MA

Boston Athletic Association

33:29

5

Lee Danforth

40

Norwood, MA

HFC Striders

34:16

6

Michael Quintal

40

Lowell, MA

Central Mass Striders

34:23

7

Matthew Herman

42

Brookline, MA

Boston Athletic Association

34:25

8

Ryan McCalmon

42

Cape Elizabeth, ME

Boston Athletic Association

34:47

9

Joshua Perks

43

Windham, NH

Central Mass Striders

35:17

11

Shawn Powers

43

Attleboro, MA

 

35:59

13

Bradford Klinedinst

41

Hudson, MA

Whirlaway Racing Team

36:57

14

Tom Vossen

44

Norwood, MA

HFC Striders

37:04

guest

Kieran Condon

40

Milton, MA

Somerville Road Runners

36:07

15

Timothy Gavin

42

Weston, MA

HFC Striders

37:29

16

Michael Sweeney

43

Hingham, MA

 

38:08

17

Bradley Harris

40

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

38:56

18

Colin Loghin

42

Westford, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

42:22

19

Daniel Atkinson

41

Mansfield, MA

HFC Striders

43:53

20

Daniel Finkel

41

Dedham, MA

HFC Striders

44:46

21

Thomas Stracqualursi

43

Leominster, MA

Colonial Road Runners

51:45

Men 45-49

3

Greg Putnam

48

Stoneham, MA

Central Mass Striders

34:19

4

Derrick Jones

46

Henrietta, NY

Central Mass Striders

34:34

7

Joe Shairs

49

Peabody, MA

Central Mass Striders

35:52

9

Justin Renz

46

Milton, MA

HFC Striders

38:14

10

Tomas Bok

49

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

38:37

12

Matthew Theodore

47

Mashpee, MA

Falmouth TC

39:21

13

Matthew Youmell

45

Arlington, MA

 

39:54

14

Christopher Logan

45

Lynnfield, MA

 

43:05

15

Mark Capparella

48

Bellingham, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

43:16

guest

Niels Boegholm

48

Wellesley, MA

Denmark

43:21

17

Jason Lachapelle

45

Arlington, MA

Somerville Road Runners

45:07

18

David Kelly

45

Westford, MA

HFC Striders

46:04

19

Michael Hardin

47

Westborough, MA

Winners Circle Running Club

48:06

20

Brian Schulz

49

Wellesley, MA

 

49:53

22

Steven Pohnert

48

Bellingham, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

53:09

Men 50-54

1

Kent Lemme

51

Pittsfield, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

33:50

2

Mark Hixson

53

Simsbury, CT

Greater Springfield Harriers

34:20

4

Francis Burdett

53

Worcester, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

35:29

5

Jason Cakouros

52

Milton, MA

HFC Striders

35:56

6

David Principe

51

Johnston, RI

Central Mass Striders

35:59

10

Joseph O'Leary

50

Medford, MA

Somerville Road Runners

37:25

11

Paul Davies

51

Roslindale, MA

Boston Athletic Association

37:38

14

Alejandro Heuck

53

Amherst, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

38:13

15

Warren Angell

54

Chepachet, RI

 

39:58

17

Doug Guertin

54

Monson, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

41:48

18

Bill Newsham

53

Brookline, NH

Greater Boston TC

43:25

19

Jeffrey Cahill

51

Mansfield, MA

HFC Striders

44:17

20

Michael Quinn

54

Arlington, MA

Somerville Road Runners

46:44

21

Victor Gonzalez

53

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

47:25

22

John McCue

50

Bellingham, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

49:20

guest

Kyung Nam

50

Andover, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

49:52

Men 55-59

1

Nat Larson

55

Amherst, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

33:24

2

Mark Reeder

58

Brighton, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

35:45

3

John Sullivan

57

West Roxbury, MA

HFC Striders

36:54

6

E J Hrynowski

55

Arlington, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

39:21

7

Jim Howard

59

Hopedale, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

39:32

9

John Hadcock

59

Cambridge, MA

Cambridge Running Club

41:10

10

Rory Fagan

55

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

42:05

12

David Penn

57

Melrose, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

44:21

13

Chris Diehl

56

Dedham, MA

HFC Striders

44:56

14

Kevin Pfau

58

Feeding Hills, MA

Greater Springfield Harriers

46:30

16

Stephen Peckiconis

59

Roslindale, MA

Cambridge Sports Union

47:37

18

David Reavill

56

Walpole, MA

Greater Neponset RC

51:23

19

Lincoln Merrihew

56

Southborough, MA

Tri-Valley Front Runners

54:34

20

James Gortowski

56

Cambridge, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

55:43

Men 60-64

1

Charlie Muse

61

Boston, MA

Cambridge Running Club

37:54

3

Norm Larson

62

Burlington, VT

Green Mountain AA

38:19

10

Ken Goodin

63

Lowell, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

40:20

14

John Barbour

64

West Roxbury, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

41:03

18

George Estes

63

Dover, MA

 

46:29

19

Clifford Staples

61

North Reading, MA

Winners Circle Running Club

47:41

Men 65-69

7

Walter Mann

66

Townsend, MA

Greater Lowell Road Runners

45:01

9

Allan Bates

69

Pittsfield, MA

Green Mountain AA

45:47

12

Doug McTernan

65

Newburyport, MA

Greater Boston TC

48:42

14

Brian Minahan

65

Somerville, MA

Somerville Road Runners

53:27

15

Leevi Raassina

66

Cambridge, MA

Somerville Road Runners

53:40

17

Michael Amster

67

Concord, MA

Heartbreak Hill Striders

1:11:32

Men 70-74

2

William Dixon

70

Brattleboro, VT

Greater Lowell Road Runners

39:43

5

Gordon MacFarland

70

Burlington, VT

Cambridge Sports Union

45:06

10

Dennis Herman

72

Newton, MA

Boston Athletic Association

48:06

13

David Ritchie

71

Seabrook, NH

New England 65 Plus RC

48:28

19

Stuart Kaufman

71

Jamaica Plain, MA

Somerville Road Runners

57:39

20

Richard Paulsen

74

Woburn, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

58:29

22

Michael Ullman

72

Newton, MA

Heartbreak Hill Striders

59:09

23

Jack Devine

71

West Roxbury, MA

Heartbreak Hill Striders

1:09:59

Men 75-79

3

David Pember

75

Medfield, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

53:29

4

George Tooker

77

Wrentham, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

58:38

5

Michael Pelletier

75

Salem, MA

North Shore Striders

58:55

7

Robert Sullivan

76

Brookline, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

1:00:07

8

Ram Satyaprasad

79

Burlington, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

1:00:22

9

George Geis

76

Beverly, MA

North Shore Striders

1:12:57

Men 80-84

1

William Riley

81

Centerville, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

53:13

2

Harry Carter

81

Blackstone, MA

Boston Athletic Association

54:05

3

Joe Cordero

80

Central Islip, NY

New England 65 Plus RC

1:13:40

4

Lawrence Cole

84

Harwich, MA

New England 65 Plus RC

1:18:42

5

Jerry LeVasseur

80

Brunswick, ME

New England 65 Plus RC

1:19:00