USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2018 World Masters Athletics Championships
Tuesday, September 4, 2018 - Sunday, September 16, 2018
.
Malaga, Spain, AE



NEW ENGLAND RESULTS       complete championship results
By Place   go to by name

Place

Name

Division

Event

City, ST

Performance

1

Nat Larson

M55

5000m

Amherst, MA

16:20.62

2

Victor DeMarines

M55

Discus Throw

Pepperell, MA

50.06m

3

Tim Morse

M60

Weight Throw

Hingham, MA

17.80m

3

Victor DeMarines

M55

Shot Put

Pepperell, MA

15.11m

4

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Hammer Throw

Sarasota, FL

48.64m

5

Evelyn Konrad

W50

4x400m relay

Carmel, NY

4:31.27

5

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Shot Put

Sarasota, FL

12.99m

5

Victor DeMarines

M55

Weight Throw

Pepperell, MA

17.39m

7

Charlie Muse

M60

10 km Road

Boston, MA

38:11

7

Charlie Muse

M60

2000m Steeplechase

Boston, MA

7:45.39

7

Francis Burdett

M50

Half Marathon - Team

Worcester, MA

4:27:57

7

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Weight Throw

Sarasota, FL

16.86m

7

Tom Blodgett

M75

Decathlon

Peterborough, NH

3479 pts.

7

William Newsham

M50

Half Marathon - Team

Brookline, NH

4:27:57

8

Vladimir Strelnitski

M75

Hammer Throw

East Longmeadow, MA

33.02m

9

Charlie Muse

M60

5000m

Boston, MA

18:30.18

9

Clayton Dennis

M55

Javelin Throw

Westport, MA

49.99m

9

Roger Pierce

M70

400m

Rowley, MA

1:09.48

9

Tim Morse

M60

Hammer Throw

Hingham, MA

44.90m

10

Cathy Utzschneider

W60

8km XC

Chestnut Hill, MA

37:37

10

Charlie Muse

M60

8km XC

Boston, MA

30:47

10

Roger Pierce

M70

200m

Rowley, MA

29.86

11

Francis Burdett

M50

Half Marathon

Worcester, MA

1:18:48

11

Leandra Funk

W60

400m

West Lafayette, IN

1:14.86

11

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Throwing Pentathlon

Sarasota, FL

3383 pts.

13

Evelyn Konrad

W50

400m

Carmel, NY

1:06.87

13

Francis Burdett

M50

5000m

Worcester, MA

17:07.50

14

James Burgoyne

M55

Throwing Pentathlon

Tewksbury, MA

2916 pts.

14

Stephen Gould

M60

100m

Merrick, NY

13.04

15

Gary Snyder

M75

100m

Boston, MA

16.88

16

Jim Schoffman

M65

800m

Fridley, MN

2:39.48

16

Susan Loyd

W60

400m

Edina, MN

1:20.18

17

Stephen Gould

M60

200m

Merrick, NY

27.3

18

Katrina Geurkink

W55

Throwing Pentathlon

Lebanon, NH

3073 pts.

21

John Oleski

M65

Long Jump

Auburndale, MA

3.35m

22

Ronald Lombardi

M50

5000m

Brimfield, MA

17:43.25

23

Evelyn Konrad

W50

100m

Carmel, NY

14.44

23

Evelyn Konrad

W50

200m

Carmel, NY

29.51

23

Susan Loyd

W60

800m

Edina, MN

3:13.31

26

Jennifer Hegarty

W50

800m

Wakefield, MA

2:49.08

26

Stephen Gould

M60

400m

Merrick, NY

1:03:05

34

Inez Kelleher

W60

200m

Biloxi, MS

35.07

34

Leandra Funk

W60

200m

West Lafayette, IN

35.04

35

Francis Burdett

M50

1500m

Worcester, MA

4:36.73

35

Jim Schoffman

M65

400m

Fridley, MN

1:12.16

36

Inez Kelleher

W60

100m

Biloxi, MS

16.67

40

Susan Loyd

W60

200m

Edina, MN

36.7

41

Peter Michaelson

M60

400m

Windsor, CT

1:09.33

44

Diane Pierce

W50

400m

Rowley, MA

1:19.00

46

Peter Michaelson

M60

800m

Windsor, CT

2:39.85

50

Thomas Gillen, Jr.

M60

400m

Sharon, MA

1:09.96

51

Diane Pierce

W50

200m

Rowley, MA

33.24

51

Peter Michaelson

M60

1500m

Windsor, CT

5:50.94

51

William Newsham

M50

5000m

Brookline, NH

20:11.21

52

Andre Baynes

M45

400m

Andover, MA

1:00.97

56

Thomas Gillen, Jr.

M60

200m

Sharon, MA

31.18

63

William Newsham

M50

Half Marathon

Brookline, NH

1:41:00

65

Andre Baynes

M45

200m

Andover, MA

26.41

65

William Newsham

M50

800m

Brookline, NH

2:42:59

68

Andre Baynes

M45

100m

Andover, MA

13.14

77

William Newsham

M50

1500m

Brookline, NH

5:21.44

-

James Tylock

M55

Pole Vault

Shrewsbury, MA

NM

-

John Oleski

M65

100m

Auburndale, MA

NP

-

Mary Harada

W80

6km XC

West Newbury, MA

DNF

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

100m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

14.65

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

200m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

29.69

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

400m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

1:06.24

Q

Gary Snyder

M75

100m - 1st rd.

Boston, MA

16.7

Q

Roger Pierce

M70

200m - 1st rd.

Rowley, MA

30.12

Q

Roger Pierce

M70

400m - 1st rd.

Rowley, MA

1:08.09

Q

Stephen Gould

M60

100m - 1st rd.

Merrick, NY

13.18

Q

Stephen Gould

M60

200m - 1st rd.

Merrick, NY

26.98


By Name   go to by place

Place

Name

Division

Event

City, ST

Performance

52

Andre Baynes

M45

400m

Andover, MA

1:00.97

65

Andre Baynes

M45

200m

Andover, MA

26.41

68

Andre Baynes

M45

100m

Andover, MA

13.14

10

Cathy Utzschneider

W60

8km XC

Chestnut Hill, MA

37:37

7

Charlie Muse

M60

10 km Road

Boston, MA

38:11

7

Charlie Muse

M60

2000m Steeplechase

Boston, MA

7:45.39

9

Charlie Muse

M60

5000m

Boston, MA

18:30.18

10

Charlie Muse

M60

8km XC

Boston, MA

30:47

9

Clayton Dennis

M55

Javelin Throw

Westport, MA

49.99m

44

Diane Pierce

W50

400m

Rowley, MA

1:19.00

51

Diane Pierce

W50

200m

Rowley, MA

33.24

5

Evelyn Konrad

W50

4x400m relay

Carmel, NY

4:31.27

13

Evelyn Konrad

W50

400m

Carmel, NY

1:06.87

23

Evelyn Konrad

W50

100m

Carmel, NY

14.44

23

Evelyn Konrad

W50

200m

Carmel, NY

29.51

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

100m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

14.65

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

200m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

29.69

Q

Evelyn Konrad

W50

400m - 1st rd.

Carmel, NY

1:06.24

7

Francis Burdett

M50

Half Marathon - Team

Worcester, MA

4:27:57

11

Francis Burdett

M50

Half Marathon

Worcester, MA

1:18:48

13

Francis Burdett

M50

5000m

Worcester, MA

17:07.50

35

Francis Burdett

M50

1500m

Worcester, MA

4:36.73

15

Gary Snyder

M75

100m

Boston, MA

16.88

Q

Gary Snyder

M75

100m - 1st rd.

Boston, MA

16.7

34

Inez Kelleher

W60

200m

Biloxi, MS

35.07

36

Inez Kelleher

W60

100m

Biloxi, MS

16.67

14

James Burgoyne

M55

Throwing Pentathlon

Tewksbury, MA

2916 pts.

-

James Tylock

M55

Pole Vault

Shrewsbury, MA

NM

26

Jennifer Hegarty

W50

800m

Wakefield, MA

2:49.08

16

Jim Schoffman

M65

800m

Fridley, MN

2:39.48

35

Jim Schoffman

M65

400m

Fridley, MN

1:12.16

21

John Oleski

M65

Long Jump

Auburndale, MA

3.35m

-

John Oleski

M65

100m

Auburndale, MA

NP

18

Katrina Geurkink

W55

Throwing Pentathlon

Lebanon, NH

3073 pts.

11

Leandra Funk

W60

400m

West Lafayette, IN

1:14.86

34

Leandra Funk

W60

200m

West Lafayette, IN

35.04

-

Mary Harada

W80

6km XC

West Newbury, MA

DNF

1

Nat Larson

M55

5000m

Amherst, MA

16:20.62

41

Peter Michaelson

M60

400m

Windsor, CT

1:09.33

46

Peter Michaelson

M60

800m

Windsor, CT

2:39.85

51

Peter Michaelson

M60

1500m

Windsor, CT

5:50.94

4

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Hammer Throw

Sarasota, FL

48.64m

5

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Shot Put

Sarasota, FL

12.99m

7

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Weight Throw

Sarasota, FL

16.86m

11

Robert Arello, Jr.

M55

Throwing Pentathlon

Sarasota, FL

3383 pts.

9

Roger Pierce

M70

400m

Rowley, MA

1:09.48

10

Roger Pierce

M70

200m

Rowley, MA

29.86

Q

Roger Pierce

M70

200m - 1st rd.

Rowley, MA

30.12

Q

Roger Pierce

M70

400m - 1st rd.

Rowley, MA

1:08.09

22

Ronald Lombardi

M50

5000m

Brimfield, MA

17:43.25

14

Stephen Gould

M60

100m

Merrick, NY

13.04

17

Stephen Gould

M60

200m

Merrick, NY

27.3

26

Stephen Gould

M60

400m

Merrick, NY

1:03:05

Q

Stephen Gould

M60

100m - 1st rd.

Merrick, NY

13.18

Q

Stephen Gould

M60

200m - 1st rd.

Merrick, NY

26.98

16

Susan Loyd

W60

400m

Edina, MN

1:20.18

23

Susan Loyd

W60

800m

Edina, MN

3:13.31

40

Susan Loyd

W60

200m

Edina, MN

36.7

50

Thomas Gillen, Jr.

M60

400m

Sharon, MA

1:09.96

56

Thomas Gillen, Jr.

M60

200m

Sharon, MA

31.18

3

Tim Morse

M60

Weight Throw

Hingham, MA

17.80m

9

Tim Morse

M60

Hammer Throw

Hingham, MA

44.90m

7

Tom Blodgett

M75

Decathlon

Peterborough, NH

3479 pts.

1

Victor DeMarines

M55

Discus Throw

Pepperell, MA

50.06m

3

Victor DeMarines

M55

Shot Put

Pepperell, MA

15.11m

5

Victor DeMarines

M55

Weight Throw

Pepperell, MA

17.39m

8

Vladimir Strelnitski

M75

Hammer Throw

East Longmeadow, MA

33.02m

7

William Newsham

M50

Half Marathon - Team

Brookline, NH

4:27:57

51

William Newsham

M50

5000m

Brookline, NH

20:11.21

63

William Newsham

M50

Half Marathon

Brookline, NH

1:41:00

65

William Newsham

M50

800m

Brookline, NH

2:42:59

77

William Newsham

M50

1500m

Brookline, NH

5:21.44