USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF 20 km Championships
Monday, September 2, 2019 - Monday, September 2, 2019
Faxon Law New Haven Road Race
New Haven, CT





NEW ENGLAND RESULTS SCOREBOARD   complete championship results

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

10

9

Katie Newton

28

Belmont, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:10:27

16

50

Emma Spencer

29

Boston, MA / New England

Tracksmith Hare AC

1:12:55

19

81

Andrea Toppin

26

St. Paul, MN / New England

 

1:14:18

24

484

Rachel Coogan

28

Jamaica Plain, MA / New England

 

1:17:16

44

263

Nicole L’Etoile

42

Saunderstown, RI / New England

 

1:33:50


MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

11

6

Colin Bennie

24

Worcester, MA / New England

Reebok Boston Track Club

1:01:39

32

325

Christopher Allen

25

Norfolk, MA / New England

 

1:05:22


COMPLETE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS (unofficial - as of September 17 official results have not been made availble from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF 20 km Championships

September 2 , 2019

Faxon Law New Haven Road Race - New Haven, CT

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

1

2

Sara Hall

36

Redding, CA / Pacific

ASICS

1:06:46

2

48

Katy Jermann

27

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:08:39

3

84

Karis Jochen

25

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Nomad Track Club

1:09:17

4

42

Jessica Tonn

27

Phoenix, AZ / Arizona

 

1:09:20

5

45

Caroline Alcorta

23

Springfield, VA / Potomac Valley

 

1:09:27

6

40

Hannah Everson

25

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Air Force

1:09:35

7

83

Janelle Lincks

25

Thornton, CO / Colorado

Boulder Track Club

1:09:38

8

77

Roberta Groner

41

Ledgewood, NJ / New York

New York Athletic Club

1:09:56

9

49

Kelsey Bruce

26

Grand Prairie, TX / Southwestern

 

1:10:13

10

9

Katie Newton

28

Belmont, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

1:10:27

11

46

Belainesh Gebre

31

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

 

1:11:12

12

51

Annmarie Tuxbury

25

New Hartford, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:11:15

13

85

Lindy Jones

24

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Air Force

1:11:36

14

80

Dakotah Lindwurm

24

Burnsville, MN / Minnesota

Team USA Minnesota

1:12:15

15

82

Cassandra Vince

24

Coldwater, MI / Michigan

Playmakers Elite/New Balance

1:12:17

16

50

Emma Spencer

29

Boston, MA / New England

Tracksmith Hare AC

1:12:55

17

87

Andrea Masterson

23

Seattle, WA / Pacific Northwest

 

1:13:32

18

98

Lauren Perkins

37

Brooklyn, NY / New York

Distance Project NYC

1:14:06

19

81

Andrea Toppin

26

St. Paul, MN / New England

 

1:14:18

20

88

Chelsea Benson

27

Ithaca, NY / Niagara

Red Newt Racing

1:14:54

21

461

Rachael Whitbeck

37

Ivoryton, CT / Connecticut

soundRunner racing

1:15:07

22

90

Christine Ramsey

36

Philadelphia, PA / Mid-Atlantic

Philadelphia Runner TC

1:15:23

23

362

Carly Gill

28

New York, NY / New York

 

1:17:12

24

484

Rachel Coogan

28

Jamaica Plain, MA / New England

 

1:17:16

25

91

Julie Rembold

39

Lucas, TX / Southwestern

 

1:17:34

26

324

Courtney Dinnan

29

Cheshire, CT / Connecticut

soundRunner racing

1:19:28

27

438

Carolyn Nye

37

Essex, CT / Connecticut

soundRunner racing

1:18:33

28

468

Brandy LeClair

24

Groton, CT / Connecticut

Mohegan Striders

1:19:44

29

532

Rebecca Snelson

26

New London, CT / Connecticut

Mohegan Striders

1:19:48

30

243

Megan Flynn

27

Robbinsville, NJ / New Jersey

 

1:20:07

31

267

Manon Blackman

23

New York, NY / New York

Central Park TC New Balance

1:20:42

32

164

Tracy Deeter

40

Unionville, CT / Connecticut

 

1:20:54

33

320

Brittany Griffin

30

East Haddem, CT / Connecticut

 

1:21:54

34

581

Elizabeth Campbell

29

Stamford, CT / Connecticut

soundRunner racing

1:22:21

35

41

Olivia Mondo

24

Marlborough, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:24:22

36

192

Angie Epifano

27

Chicago, IL / Illinois

 

1:24:37

37

625

Aimee Patel

45

Hamden, CT / Connecticut

 

1:26:34

38

38

Dawn Hubbell

24

Hartford, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:27:40

39

104

Alyssa Arre

26

New Haven, CT / Connecticut

 

1:28:24

40

154

Sara Belles

38

Brookfield, CT / Connecticut

 

1:29:06

41

609

Sara Szollosy

29

Torrington, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:30:00

42

446

Marcy Withington

49

Old Lyme, CT / Connecticut

Mohegan Striders

1:32:21

43

189

Chelsea Krombel

31

Wallingford, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:33:43

44

263

Nicole L’Etoile

42

Saunderstown, RI / New England

 

1:33:50

45

590

Sara Zuba

36

New Haven, CT / Connecticut

 

1:35:05

46

527

Meghan Pagliuco

42

Ivoryton, CT / Connecticut

 

1:35:25

47

135

Yvonne Leippert

51

Coram, NY / Long Island

 

1:37:25

48

127

Frances O’Donoghue

56

Wallingford, CT / Connecticut

Hartford TC

1:38:38

49

112

Nicole Semanchik

40

Milford, CT / Connecticut

Milford Road Runners

1:39:31

50

379

Michelle Taddie

29

Hamden, CT / Connecticut

 

1:40:12

51

335

Bridget Figmic

27

Stratford, CT / Connecticut

 

1:41:12

52

171

Linda Malarkey

49

New Milford, CT / Connecticut

 

1:46:32

53

227