USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF 5 km Championships
Saturday, November 2, 2019 - Saturday, November 2, 2019
Abbott Dash to the Finish 5K
New York, NY




NEW ENGLAND RESULTS    complete championship results

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

5

24

Jordan Mann

26

Providence, RI / New England

Ocean State AC / New Balanc

13:54

9

7

Tommy Curtin

26

Quincy, MA / New England

Saucony / Freedom TC

14:00

16

17

Jacob Thomson

24

Brookline, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

14:36


WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

6

44

Erika Kemp

24

Brookline, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

15:55

7

44

Paige Stoner

23

Pottsville, PA / New England

Reebok Boston Track Club

15:55

13

46

Emily Durgin

25

Brighton, MA / New England

Under Armour

16:09

18

50

Amelia Paladino

24

Morgantown, WV / New England

Ocean State AC / New Balanc

16:35

19

37

Natosha Rogers

28

Denver, CO / New England

New Balance

16:40



COMPLETE CHAMPIONHIP RESULTS (unofficial - as of November 4, 2019 official results have not been made available from USATF.  When they are available they will be posted here)

2019 USATF 5 km Championships

November 2, 2019

Abbott Dash to the Finish 5K  - New York, NY

MEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

1

16

Anthony Rotich

27

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

 

13:48

2

22

Aaron Templeton

24

Knoxville, TN / Colorado

Tinman Elite

13:48

3

4

Eric Jenkins

27

Kittery, ME / Oregon

NIKE / Nike Oregon Project

13:50

4

1

Shadrack Kipchirchir

30

Colorado Springs, CO / Oregon

NIKE

13:54

5

24

Jordan Mann

26

Providence, RI / New England

Ocean State AC / New Balanc

13:54

6

21

Brian Barraza

24

Boulder, CO / Gulf

adidas

13:57

7

19

Jeffrey Thies II

24

Boulder, CO

Tinman Elite

13:58

8

2

Stanley Kebenei

29

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

NIKE

14:00

9

7

Tommy Curtin

26

Quincy, MA / New England

Saucony / Freedom TC

14:00

10

15

Donald Cabral

29

Hartford, CT / New York

HOKA ONE ONE NJNYTC

14:04

11

11

Benjamin Blankenship

30

Eugene, OR / Oregon

NIKE / NIKE OTCE

14:11

12

10

Willy Fink

25

Blacksburg, VA / Ohio

Dave's Racing Team

14:17

13

26

Sid Vaughn Jr

25

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

14:23

14

9

Andrew Trouard

25

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

NIKE

14:25

15

14

Clayton Young

26

Provo, UT / Utah

ASICS / American Fork XC

14:30

16

17

Jacob Thomson

24

Brookline, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

14:36

17

8

Reid Buchanan

26

Mammoth Lks, CA / Southern California

On / Mammoth Track Club

14:42

18

20

Obsa Ali

23

Minneapolis, MN / Minnesota

Minnesota

14:46

19

5

Josef Tessema

30

Aurora, CO / Colorado

 

14:50

20

12

Sydney Gidabuday

23

Orange, CA / Colorado

Tinman Elite

14:58

WOMEN

Place

Bib#

Name

Age

City / USATF Association

Affiliation

Time

1

33

Shannon Rowbury

35

San Francisco, CA / Pacific

NIKE

15:43

2

40

Jessica Tonn

27

Phoenix, AZ / Arizona

 

15:44

3

34

Emily Infeld

29

Portland, OR / Oregon

NIKE / Bowerman TC

15:47

4

42

Shalaya Kipp

29

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

15:50

5

52

Ayla Granados

28

Castro Valley, CA / Pacific

rabbit

15:53

6

44

Erika Kemp

24

Brookline, MA / New England

Boston Athletic Association

15:55

7

44

Paige Stoner

23

Pottsville, PA / New England

Reebok Boston Track Club

15:55

8

36

Aisling Cuffe

26

North Grafton, MA / New York

Saucony

15:55

9

38

Stephanie Garcia

31

W. Sacramento, CA / Pacific

New Balance

15:56

10

47

Margareta Montoya

24

Boulder, CO / Colorado

Roots Running Project

16:01

11

49

Caroline Alcorta

23

Springfield, VA / Potomac Valley

 

16:06

12

41

Sarah Pagano

28

San Diego, CA / San Diego-Imperial

adidas / The Mission AC

16:06

13

46

Emily Durgin

25

Brighton, MA / New England

Under Armour

16:09

14

47

Amanda Eccleston

29

Ann Arbor, MI / Michigan

Brooks

16:09

15

39

Lauren Paquette

33

Memphis. TN / Tennessee

 

16:13

16

48

Danielle Shanahan

25

Flagstaff, AZ / Arizona

HOKA ONE ONE NAZ Elite

16:22

17

43

Jaci Smith

22

Colorado Springs, CO / Colorado

U.S. Air Force

16:34

18

50

Amelia Paladino

24

Morgantown, WV / New England

Ocean State AC / New Balanc

16:35

19

37

Natosha Rogers

28

Denver, CO / New England

New Balance

16:40

20

53

Nell Rojas

31

Boulder, CO / Colorado

 

16:42

21

54

Angie Nickerson

24

Cedar City, UT / Utah

Mercury Track Club

16:42

22

55

Abigail McNulty

23

Charlottesville, VA / Virginia

 

16:50

23

51

Tansey Lystad

26

Louisville, CO / Pacific Northwest

 

17:05