Standings of Indoor Points Chase After Week 3

12/20/2017
 
After three weeks of action, these are the results of the Indoor Points Chase. To submit your results, or enter the Indoor Points Chase, please click the button at the bottom of the article.

Place

Name

Affiliation

Result 1

Result 2

Result 3

Total

1)

Chingono, Daryl

Boston-North Track Club

400m 54.07

400m 51.91

400m 52.66

 

 

 

 

690

807

765

2262

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2)

Wiatt, Laura

Forest Hills Runners

800m 2:33.07

400m 1:07.43

800m 2:34.34

 

 

 

 

703

640

687

2030

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3)

Engel, Alexander

Boston-North Track Club

800m 1:55.20

400m 50.20

 

 

 

 

 

934

906

 

1840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4)

McDermott, Mark

HFC Striders

3000m 9:36.75

3000m 9:25.09

400m 56.31

 

 

 

 

576

628

578

1782

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5)

Parrella, Jon

Boston-North Track Club

400m 52.33

400m 51.40

 

 

 

 

 

784

836

 

1620

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6)

Azriel, Jared

Boston-North Track Club

60m 7.29

60m 7.49

 

 

 

 

 

797

706

 

1503

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7)

Cedullo, Christian

Boston-North Track Club

800m 2:06.31

400m 51.82

 

 

 

 

 

656

812

 

1468

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8)

Kuntz, Lauren

Boston-North Track Club

400m 1:04.31

400m 1:04.90

 

 

 

 

 

733

715

 

1448

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9)

O'Dell, Leslie

Central Mass Striders

3,000m 11:06.87

Mile 5:44.14

 

 

 

 

 

736

672

 

1408

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10)

Matczynski, Jakub

Boston-North Track Club

800m 2:16.87

400m 55.62

 

 

 

 

 

438

612

 

1050

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11)

Headley, Stephen

Boston-North Track Club

60m 6.87

 

 

 

 

 

 

1006

 

 

1006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12)

Caesar, Toren

Boston-North Track Club

400m 50.20

 

 

 

 

 

 

906

 

 

906

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13)

Afrifa, Okatakyie

Boston-North Track Club

60m 7.09

 

 

 

 

 

 

894

 

 

894

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14)

Chorney, David

Boston Athletic Association

3,000m 8:33.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

886

 

 

886

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15)

Bernales, Constanza

Boston-North Track Club

400m 59.75

 

 

 

 

 

 

880

 

 

880

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16)

Bennett, Craig

Boston-North Track Club

400m 50.65

 

 

 

 

 

 

879

 

 

879

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17)

Stanwood, Ben

Twilight Throwers

WT 12.66m

 

 

 

 

 

 

611

 

 

611

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18)

Greathouse, Lee

Unattached

400m 55.68

 

 

 

 

 

 

609

 

 

609

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19)

Bugbee, Patrick

Cambridge Sports Union

3,000m 9:29.76

 

 

 

 

 

 

607

 

 

607

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20)

Watts, Jim

Greater Boston Track Club

800m 2:19.55

 

 

 

 

 

 

390

 

 

390

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21)

Berit, Jon

Greater Boston Track Club

800m 2:45.77

400m 1:13.63

800m 2:45.35

 

 

 

 

65

47

68

180

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22)

Rockwood, Jeff

Boston-North Track Club

400m 1:12.89

400m 1:11.43

 

 

 

 

 

58

82

 

140

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23)

Pasko, Chris

Wellesley Wings

3,000m 13:19.94

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

 photo click button indoor points chase_zpsa8liojez.png