Standings of the Indoor Points Chase Week 5

2/2/2018
 
With just over two weeks to go until the finale of the Indoor Points Chase, it's Stephen Headley of Boston-North Track Club with a commanding lead over the rest of the field. Round out the top three, are Headley's teammates, Alex Engel and Constanza Bernales.

Athletes can submit their performances at any point leading up to the 2018 New England Indoor Track Championships. Athletes must have 3 performances going into the Championship to be eligible.
 photo click button indoor points chase_zpsa8liojez.png
  Name Affiliation Result 1 Result 2 Result 3 Total
1) Headley, Stephen Boston-North Track Club UMass Boston Open Dartmouth Relays Tufts Invite I  
      60m 6.87 60m 6.81 60m 6.92  
      1006 1049 980 3035
             
2) Engel, Alexander Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 BU Terrier  
      800m 1:55.20 400m 50.20 800m 1:56.63  
      934 906 895 2735
             
3) Bernales, Constanza Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 GBTC Invite BU Terrier  
      400m 59.75 400m 59.51 400m 58.62  
      880 888 918 2686
             
4) Parrella, Jon Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #2 Tufts Invite I BU Terrier  
      400m 51.40 400m 51.55 400m 51.06  
      836 827 856 2519
             
5) Morales, Henry Greater Boston Track Club BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite GBTC Invite  
      400m 52.14 60m 7.40 400m 52.21  
      794 747 790 2331
             
6) Cedullo, Christian Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 BU Terrier  
      800m 2:06.31 400m 51.82 400m 51.60  
      656 812 825 2293
             
7) Chingono, Daryl Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 Tufts Invite I  
      400m 51.91 400m 52.66 400m 53.58  
      807 765 716 2288
             
8) Azriel, Jared Boston-North Track Club UMass Boston Open PSU Winter Classic Dartmouth Relays  
      60m 7.29 60m 7.49 60m 7.37  
      797 706 760 2263
             
9) Leslie, Scott Central Mass Striders BU Mini Meet #2 BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite  
      3,000m 8:53.24 Mile 4:39.02 3,000m 8:52.36  
      783 682 787 2252
             
10) Kuntz, Lauren Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 BU Terrier  
      400m 1:04.31 400m 1:04.90 400m 1:04.80  
      733 715 718 2166
             
11) Mai, My Sprinticity Dartmouth Relays Middlebury Classic Middlebury Winterfell  
      LJ 6.20m LJ 6.06m LJ 5.72m  
      752 723 652 2127
             
12) O'Dell, Leslie Central Mass Striders BU Mini Meet #2 BU Mini Meet #2 East Region Masters  
      3,000m 11:06.87 Mile 5:44.14 3,000m 11:16.27  
      736 672 710 2118
             
13) Bembridge, Nicole Mass Velocity Track Club GBTC Invite East Region Masters East Region Masters  
      LJ 4.51m 60m 8.82 LJ 4.64m  
      679 668 707 2054
             
14) Wiatt, Laura Forest Hills Runners Husky Invite BU Mini Meet #2 BU Mini Meet #2  
      800m 2:33.07 400m 1:07.43 800m 2:34.34  
      703 640 687 2030
             
15) Stanwood, Ben Twilight Throwers East Coast Invite GBTC Invite East Region Masters  
      SP 12.36m WT 13.72m SP 12.39m  
      667 665 669 2001
             
16) Muggler, Corey Boston-North Track Club Dartmouth Relays GBTC Invite    
      LJ 7.17m LJ 7.25m    
      958 976   1934
             
17) Weider, Ian Sprinticity Dartmouth Relays Middlebury Winter Classic    
      LJ 7.17m LJ 7.01m    
      958 924   1882
             
18) van den Heuvel, Louise Battle Road Track Club MIT Alumni Meet BU Terrier    
      Mile 5:02.29 Mile 4:58.20    
      925 952   1877
             
19) Chorney, David Boston Athletic Association BU Open GBTC Invite    
      3,000m 8:33.68 Mile 4:11.89    
      886 981   1867
             
20) Caesar, Toren Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Terrier    
      400m 50.20 400m 49.46    
      906 951   1857
             
21) Hartnett, Richard Mass Velocity Track Club Dartmouth Relays East Region Masters East Region Masters  
      SP 12.28 SP 12.23m WT 10.56m  
      672 660 503 1835
             
22) Matczynski, Jakub Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite BU Terrier  
      400m 55.62 400m 56.31 400m 55.38  
      612 578 623 1813
             
23) McDermott, Mark HFC Striders BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 BU Mini Meet #2  
      3000m 9:36.75 3000m 9:25.09 400m 56.31  
      576 628 578 1782
             
24) Pellegrini, Liz Boston-North Track Club Tufts Invite #1 Wheaton Invite    
      60mH 9.35 60mH 9.40    
      874 864   1738
             
25) Hubbard, Julian Boston-North Track Club GBTC Invite BU Terrier    
      TJ 14.32m TJ 14.02m    
      882 851   1733
             
26) Greathouse, Lee Unattached BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite  
      400m 55.68 400m 56.13 400m 57.93  
      609 587 504 1700
             
27) Venable, Bronson Western Mass Distance Project East Coast Invite GBTC Invite    
      Mile 4:38.33 3000m 8:36.96    
      689 868   1557
             
28) Edelman, Sean The Heartbreakers BU Mini Meet #2 BU Terrier    
      3,000m 9:26.44 800m 2:01.14    
      622 780   1402
             
29) Chu, Kyle Sprinticity Dartmouth Relays Middlebury Classic    
      60m 7.56 60m 7.54    
      676 685   1361
             
30) Rees, Holly Battle Road Track Club BU Mini Meet #2      
      3,000m 9:17.82      
      1068     1068
             
31) Greene, Kevin Battle Road Track Club GBTC Invite      
      Mile 4:11.80      
      982     982
             
32) Cakouros, Jason HFC Striders BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2    
      Mile 5:00.65 Mile 4:58.74    
      482 498   980
             
33) McGilpin, Julie Sprinticity Dartmouth Relays      
      Mile 4:59.42      
      944     944
             
34) Word-Sims, Brian The Heartbreakers BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2    
      3,000m 10:04.76 3,000m 10:00.06    
      460 479   939
             
35) Afrifa, Okatakyie Boston-North Track Club UMass Boston Open      
      60m 7.09      
      894     894
             
36) Enman, Casie GMAA Middlebury Classic      
      3,000m 10:15.13      
      885     885
             
37) Bennett, Craig Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #2      
      400m 50.65      
      879     879
             
38) Carr, Ed Mass Velocity Track Club GBTC Invite East Region Masters    
      60m 8.22 60m 8.25    
      421 411   832
             
39) Chu, Kevin Sprinticity Middlebury Invite      
      60mH 8.71      
      829     829
             
40) Bolick, Tim Battle Road Track Club Dartmouth Relays      
      Mile 4:26.09      
      818     818
             
41) Wood, Oliver Sprinticity Middlebury Winterfell      
      400m 51.91      
      807     807
             
42) Dunham, Dave Central Mass Striders Dartmouth Relays Dartmouth Relays East Coast Invite  
      800m 2:35.62 Mile 5:26.55 Mile 5:16.52  
      158 288 357 803
             
43) Njike, Ella Boston-North Track Club BU Terrier      
      60m 7.32      
      783     783
             
44) Watts, Jim Greater Boston Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2    
      800m 2:19.55 800m 2:20.15    
      390 379   769
             
45) Okananwa, Ugonna Boston-North Track Club Dartmouth Relays      
      LJ 6.17m      
      746     746
             
46) Wright, Amanda Unattached Dartmouth Relays      
      Mile 5:37.12      
      711     711
             
47) Pollutro, Jason Greater Boston Track Club BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite    
      Mile 5:19.34 800m 2:25.22    
      337 296   633
             
48) Bugbee, Patrick Cambridge Sports Union BU Mini Meet #2      
      3,000m 9:29.76      
      607     607
             
49) Jackman, Robert Central Mass Striders East Coast Invite      
      Mile 5:07.38      
      427     427
             
50) Baynes, Andre Mass Velocity Track Club GBTC Invite      
      400m 59.98      
      417     417
             
51) Capparella, Mark TVFR East Coast Invite      
      Mile 5:31.86      
      255     255
             
52) Berit, Jon Greater Boston Track Club UMass Boston Open BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2  
      800m 2:45.77 400m 1:13.63 800m 2:45.35  
      65 47 68 180
             
53) Rockwood, Jeff Boston-North Track Club BU Mini Meet #1 BU Mini Meet #2 East Region Masters  
      400m 1:12.89 400m 1:11.43 400m 1:17.22  
      58 82 11 151
             
54) Pasko, Chris Wellesley Wings BU Mini Meet #2 GBTC Invite    
      3,000m 13:19.94 Mile 6:30.18    
      13 22   35
             
55)            
             
            0