USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2019 USATF National Club Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 14, 2019 - Saturday, December 14, 2019
Lehigh University
Bethlehem, PA


             results            meet website

Full Open Championship Race Results        New Englanders Only (Open)

Full Masters Championship Race Results        New Englanders Only (Masters)

NEW ENGLAND RESULTS SCOREBOARD     
New England team placings including overall division winner
(average time, total time, 1-5 spread)
Open Men (76 teams)
  1.    22  Tinman Elite                             (30:39.0  153:14.8 1:19.8)
  4.   263  Boston Athletic Association              (32:29.7  162:28.5 1:39.4)
  6.   334  Tracksmith Hare AC                       (32:44.9  163:44.4 1:35.3)
 10.   369  Battle Road Track Club                   (33:00.1  165:00.1 1:03.9)
 32.   924  Western Mass Distance Project            (34:26.9  172:14.2 2:56.3)
 33.   954  Tracksmith Hare AC-B                     (34:30.1  172:30.2 2:12.1)
 45.  1145  Central Mass Striders                    (35:07.9  175:39.5 3:17.9)
 49.  1268  Greater Boston Track Club                (35:21.9  176:49.3 1:19.0)
 63.  1759  Old Goat Track Club                      (37:20.0  186:40.0 4:50.2)
 69.  1937  Tracksmith Hare AC-C                     (37:47.2  188:55.8 1:44.3)
 74.  2171  SISU Project                             (39:53.5  199:27.4 2:24.3)
 
Open Women (47)
  1.    73  HOKA Aggie Running Club                  (  20:45  1:43:44   0:43)
  3.   125  Boston Athletic Association              (  21:03  1:45:11   1:13)
 13.   404  Tracksmith Hare AC-B                     (  22:10  1:50:47   0:44)
 14.   408  Tracksmith Hare AC                       (  22:08  1:50:38   0:53)
 17.   531  Greater Boston Track Club                (  22:30  1:52:30   1:44)
 18.   548  Battle Road Track Club                   (  22:33  1:52:43   0:24)
 32.   915  Western Mass Distance Project            (  24:05  2:00:22   4:30)
=======================================================
Men 40+ (32)
  1.    31  West Valley Track Club                   (  33:51  2:49:11   1:35)
  5.   192  Boston Athletic Association              (  35:54  2:59:29   2:25)
  6.   253  Central Mass Striders                    (  36:29  3:02:21   1:23)
 11.   408  HFC Striders                             (  37:52  3:09:17   2:20)
 27.   676  Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc        (  41:26  3:27:09  11:47)
 
MEN 50+ (24)
  1.    51  Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc        (  36:25  3:02:05   3:08)
 11.   321  HFC Striders                             (  41:41  3:28:24  13:06)
 
M60+ (41)
  1.    23  Greater Lowell Road Runners              (  30:24  1:31:11   1:20)
 21.   246  Greater Lowell Road Runners-B            (  36:22  1:49:04   6:03)
=======================================================
W40+ (25)
  1.    21  The Janes Elite Racing                   (  23:31  1:10:31   1:11)
 11.   111  Western Mass Distance Project            (  25:37  1:16:51   0:44)
 18.   188  Greater Lowell Road Runners              (  27:42  1:23:04   3:14)
 24.   271  Greater Springfield Harriers, Inc        (  39:04  1:57:12  25:51)
 
W50+ (25)
  1.    26  Sirius Athletics                         (  25:24  1:16:10   1:37)
  6.    56  HFC Striders                             (  26:22  1:19:04   2:29)
  8.    80  Western Mass Distance Project            (  27:10  1:21:30   0:35) 
 
W60+ (12)
  1.    11  Club Northwest                           (  27:30  1:22:28   2:45)
  7.    65  Liberty Athletic Club                    (  33:00  1:39:00   4:17)
 
Individual Medalists
M50 1 Peter Hammer          53    34:36  Boston Athletic Association              
       2 Sandu Rebenciuc       50    34:44  Greater Springfield Harriers       
M55 1 Nat Larson            57    35:55  Greater Springfield Harriers        
M60 2 Mark Reeder           60    29:34  Greater Lowell Road Runners    
M65 1 John Barbour          65    30:43  Greater Lowell Road Runners