USATF.tv
NationWide

Event Listing

Event Logo 2020 US Olympic Marathon TeamTrials
Saturday, February 29, 2020 - Saturday, February 29, 2020
Start Time: 12:00 PM
Olympic Park
Atlanta, GA


Congratulations to Molly Seidel of Boston for placing second and qualifying for the 2020 USA Olympic Team.

Results of New England association athletes

Place Name Affilation Time
  WOMEN    
 2   Molly Seidel Saucony / Boston MA 2:27:31
56   Emma Spencer Tracksmith Hare AC 2:41:40
57   Katie Kellner Boston Athletic Association 2:41:42
63   Veronica Graziano Tracksmith Hare AC 2:42:06
89   Heidi Caldwell Craftsbury Common VT 2:43:28
94   Amanda Nurse Brookline MA 2:43:35
133   Meagan Boucher St.Johnsbury VT 2:45:35
154   Amelia Landberg Greater Boston TC 2:46:43
156   Katie Edwards Boston Athletic Association 2:46:48
185   Jordan O'Dea The Heartbreakes 2:48:24
195   Laura Hagley Millennium Running 2:48:35
234   Laura Paulsen Boston Athletic Association 2:50:40
249   Katherine Newberry Wellesley MA 2:51:15
281   Kasie Enman Greeen Mountain AA 2:52:45
290   Michaela Hackett Boston Athletic Association 2:53:31
308   Lauren Daniels Tracksmith Hare AC 2:54:46
311   Pamela Pinto Millennium Running 2:54:53
330   Marci Klimek Arlington MA 2:57:17
333   Allie Hackett Boston Athletic Association 2:57:31
350   Hannah Rowe Boston Athletic Association 3:00:01
364   Gabi Drummond Tracksmith Hare AC 3:02:26
378   Rachel Coogan Boston Athletic Association 3:10:09
DNF   Emily Sisson New Balance  
DNF   Molly Huddle Saucony  
DNF   Megan Hogan Tracksmith Hare AC  
DNF   Lauren Philbrook Boston Athletic Association  
DNF   Kaitlin Goodman Boston Athletic Association  
DNF   Rachel Hyland Boston Athletic Association  
390   Finishers    
       
  MEN    
8   Jonas Hampton Newton MA 2:12:10
9   Colin Bennie Reebok Boston Track Club 2:12:14
40   Jonathan Phillips The Heartbreakers 2:17:51
60   Louis Serafini Tracksmith Hare AC 2:20:27
82   Tyler Andrews HOKA ONE ONE / Cambridge Sports Union 2:22:51
100   Dan Vassallo Central Mass Striders 2:24:59
105   Alexander Taylor Boston Athletic Association 2:25:19
116   Brian Harvey Boston Athletic Association 2:26:37
118   Jeff Seelaus Tracksmith Hare AC 2:26:40
125   Dan Harper Boston Athletic Association 2:28:10
148   Aaron Dinzeo NEDistance 2:31:55
DNF   Jerrell Mock Boston Athletic Association  
DNF   Brian Shrader Saucony / Freedom Track Club  
DNF   Eric Ashe Boston Athletic Association  
175   Finishers