USATF Team Division: Men Open
1. 1:38:44 Boston Athletic Association ( 19:45)
==================================================
1 19:20 997 Christopher Allen M 30
2 19:35 1567 David Scherrer M 24
3 19:41 1582 Matthew McDonald M 30
4 19:52 1225 Ryan Irwin M 39
5 20:16 9892 Aaron Martin M 30
2. 1:40:18 Tracksmith ( 20:04)
==================================================
1 19:43 1398 William Sanders M 36
2 19:55 1377 Ed Baker M 44
3 19:58 1447 Flannan Hehir M 28
4 20:11 9584 Mateo Villa M 25
5 20:31 1656 Brandon Moran M 26
3. 1:41:41 Battle Road Track Club ( 20:21)
==================================================
1 19:14 1673 Andrew Crompton M 22
2 20:19 9577 Will Berger M 23
3 20:22 1471 Andrew Erskine M 32
4 20:49 1691 Daniel Crowley M 30
5 20:57 9568 Harry Steinberg M 24
4. 1:42:09 Greater Boston Track Club ( 20:26)
==================================================
1 19:59 975 Michael Creedon M 31
2 20:28 1538 Jeffrey Noyes M 29
3 20:32 1073 Matthew Morris M 28
4 20:33 1131 Dylan Souder M 30
5 20:37 973 Erik Hinrichsen M 35
5. 1:42:51 Whirlaway Racing Team ( 20:35)
==================================================
1 20:09 798 Samuel Fazioli M 31
2 20:22 1271 Steve Dowsett M 36
3 20:28 854 Shane Whalen M 35
4 20:46 1370 Ben Jarrett M 44
5 21:06 1310 Tim Poitras M 27
6. 1:44:28 Notch Brewing Runners ( 20:54)
==================================================
1 19:56 1393 Rex Radloff M 36
2 20:59 1248 Gregory Keras M 33
3 21:06 793 Kyle Taylor M 32
4 21:11 344 Dan Chruniak M 40
5 21:16 1234 Brendon Pickering M 30
7. 1:44:32 Hartbeat New England ( 20:55)
==================================================
1 19:39 1657 Grant O'Connor M 26
2 19:48 848 Mario Vazquez M 45
3 19:59 1689 Timofey Karginov M 28
4 21:48 1681 Jon Kittredge M 22
5 23:18 1475 Cameron Cheyney M 24
8. 1:44:54 Somerville Road Runners ( 20:59)
==================================================
1 20:21 1156 Alec Wright M 29
2 20:39 1142 Christopher Antunes M 42
3 21:00 366 Kassian Eaton M 27
4 21:08 1227 Russell Leino M 41
5 21:46 1210 Ken Thayer M 41
9. 1:46:28 Central Mass Striders ( 21:18)
==================================================
1 20:17 514 Scott Mindel M 37
2 20:26 697 Paul Gennaro M 29
3 21:40 1413 Benjamin Pyhala M 23
4 22:02 787 Iain Ridgway M 44
5 22:03 1613 Thomas Paquette M 32
10. 1:47:55 HFC Striders ( 21:35)
==================================================
1 20:31 9587 Luke Devin M 29
2 21:16 1553 Tj Unger M 45
3 21:33 1630 Sean Kineavy M 27
4 21:57 323 Mike Ditocco M 30
5 22:38 350 Chris Canning M 34
11. 1:48:44 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 21:45)
==================================================
1 21:23 1037 David Perloff M 30
2 21:25 788 Lucas Parsons M 29
3 21:49 1193 Christopher Gendron M 26
4 22:00 698 Andrew Downey M 39
5 22:07 530 Peter Caron M 25
12. 1:50:32 Northwood Athletics ( 22:07)
==================================================
1 21:42 874 Patrick Brett M 27
2 21:43 1038 Kanoa King M 35
3 21:51 860 Christopher Busby M 30
4 22:06 1209 Chris Ager M 32
5 23:10 1177 Xufeng Pan M 29
13. 1:58:46 BEN Running Club ( 23:46)
==================================================
1 21:38 1505 Xianrong Wang M 42
2 23:40 1625 Cheng Zhong M 42
3 23:54 377 Mingliang Guo M 47
4 24:19 1685 Lixin Qin M 50
5 25:15 1436 Mengzhe Hu M 34
14. 2:04:17 Cambridge Sports Union ( 24:52)
==================================================
1 21:29 9639 Patrick Bugbee M 40
2 23:25 1107 Doug Johnson M 54
3 25:05 1129 Terrance McNatt M 59
4 26:48 1612 Thomas Dmukauskas M 48
5 27:30 1314 Scot Mente M 52
15. 2:05:56 Wicked Running Club ( 25:12)
==================================================
1 21:45 1404 William Aylward M 23
2 24:21 9585 Colby Todisco M 28
3 24:59 584 Erich O'Neil M 32
4 27:01 1157 Christian Nolin M 50
5 27:50 1528 Matt Adams M 50
16. 2:14:14 Gate City Striders ( 26:51)
==================================================
1 20:33 79 Jacob Wormald M 28
2 23:17 1441 Ryan Aschbrenner M 46
3 29:52 1306 Jim Hansen M 65
4 29:56 828 Emmet Clifford M 54
5 30:36 317 Stephen Rouleau M 45
17. 2:36:16 NE 65+ ( 31:16)
==================================================
1 26:18 346 Tom Amend M 67
2 29:09 726 Paul Funch M 73
3 30:39 1669 William Kobus M 71
4 34:42 853 Bob Kennedy M 75
5 35:28 760 Tom Miller M 73
USATF Team Division: Men 40+
1. 1:45:41 Tracksmith ( 21:09)
==================================================
1 19:55 1377 Ed Baker M 44
2 20:57 1500 Daniel Smith M 45
3 21:20 1497 Brendan Prindiville M 47
4 21:33 1501 Jason Reilly M 41
5 21:56 1187 Vivek Venkatachalam M 40
2. 1:48:38 Somerville Road Runners ( 21:44)
==================================================
1 20:39 1142 Christopher Antunes M 42
2 21:08 1227 Russell Leino M 41
3 21:46 1210 Ken Thayer M 41
4 22:26 1170 Brian Cullinan M 43
5 22:39 1342 Matthew Anderson M 40
3. 1:51:03 Boston Athletic Association ( 22:13)
==================================================
1 21:06 1620 Mark Carroll M 52
2 21:13 1176 Tomas Folch M 45
3 22:15 1167 Justin Maloney M 45
4 23:09 1121 Larry Aller M 44
5 23:20 1017 Jp Gerald M 40
4. 1:52:04 Notch Brewing Runners ( 22:25)
==================================================
1 21:11 344 Dan Chruniak M 40
2 21:46 392 Scott Snyder M 42
3 22:06 1694 Rick Brandt M 49
4 22:21 312 Dan Donato M 42
5 24:40 1101 Shawn Conway M 53
5. 1:53:54 Whirlaway Racing Team ( 22:47)
==================================================
1 20:46 1370 Ben Jarrett M 44
2 21:26 1109 Daniel Princic M 44
3 23:32 1312 David Dechellis M 49
4 24:03 1100 Charlie Bemis M 61
5 24:07 1125 Kevin Alliette M 42
6. 1:54:39 Central Mass Striders ( 22:56)
==================================================
1 22:02 787 Iain Ridgway M 44
2 22:57 772 Joe Shairs M 55
3 23:06 1233 Scott Grandfield M 58
4 23:06 1179 David Principe M 57
5 23:28 1427 Arthur Besse M 51
7. 1:58:57 BEN Running Club ( 23:48)
==================================================
1 21:38 1505 Xianrong Wang M 42
2 23:40 1625 Cheng Zhong M 42
3 23:54 377 Mingliang Guo M 47
4 24:19 1685 Lixin Qin M 50
5 25:26 9959 Luping Quan M 54
8. 2:00:26 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 24:06)
==================================================
1 23:47 1597 Bob Tremblay M 56
2 24:02 692 Paulo Amaral M 43
3 24:03 1007 Will Swenson M 52
4 24:14 453 Dan Guttenplan M 43
5 24:20 866 Matt Theodoros M 41
9. 2:04:17 Cambridge Sports Union ( 24:52)
==================================================
1 21:29 9639 Patrick Bugbee M 40
2 23:25 1107 Doug Johnson M 54
3 25:05 1129 Terrance McNatt M 59
4 26:48 1612 Thomas Dmukauskas M 48
5 27:30 1314 Scot Mente M 52
10. 2:36:16 NE 65+ ( 31:16)
==================================================
1 26:18 346 Tom Amend M 67
2 29:09 726 Paul Funch M 73
3 30:39 1669 William Kobus M 71
4 34:42 853 Bob Kennedy M 75
5 35:28 760 Tom Miller M 73
11. 2:49:05 Gate City Striders ( 33:49)
==================================================
1 23:17 1441 Ryan Aschbrenner M 46
2 29:52 1306 Jim Hansen M 65
3 29:56 828 Emmet Clifford M 54
4 30:36 317 Stephen Rouleau M 45
5 55:24 1534 Raymond Boutotte M 78
USATF Team Division: Men 50+
1. 1:57:07 Central Mass Striders ( 23:26)
==================================================
1 22:57 772 Joe Shairs M 55
2 23:06 1233 Scott Grandfield M 58
3 23:06 1179 David Principe M 57
4 23:28 1427 Arthur Besse M 51
5 24:30 749 David Harper M 57
2. 1:59:00 Boston Athletic Association ( 23:48)
==================================================
1 21:06 1620 Mark Carroll M 52
2 23:21 1004 Michael McGrane M 53
3 24:38 1066 Jason Porter M 54
4 24:49 1036 Constantino Rago M 62
5 25:06 1055 Wayne Levy M 58
3. 2:01:42 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 24:21)
==================================================
1 23:47 1597 Bob Tremblay M 56
2 24:03 1007 Will Swenson M 52
3 24:22 1195 Donald Fay Jr M 50
4 24:24 1479 Jim Rhoades M 55
5 25:06 1621 Jonathan Morris M 55
4. 2:06:34 Tracksmith ( 25:19)
==================================================
1 23:21 675 Andrew Venus M 50
2 24:39 907 Mauricio Garces M 53
3 24:59 877 Tom Dolan M 55
4 26:10 906 Andrew Bragg M 54
5 27:25 948 Gerard Cnossen M 58
5. 2:07:28 Whirlaway Racing Team ( 25:30)
==================================================
1 24:03 1100 Charlie Bemis M 61
2 24:21 1382 Doug Martyn M 63
3 25:17 774 Brian Allen M 52
4 26:30 1451 Paul McGovern M 64
5 27:17 910 Kenneth Warren M 62
6. 2:10:33 Somerville Road Runners ( 26:07)
==================================================
1 24:43 966 Sadik Tokgoz M 55
2 25:45 1674 Steve Bosic M 55
3 26:13 9664 Joe O'Leary M 56
4 26:30 491 Christopher Smith M 57
5 27:22 420 Joseph Sullivan M 62
7. 2:11:46 Notch Brewing Runners ( 26:22)
==================================================
1 24:40 1101 Shawn Conway M 53
2 26:08 374 Jason Matulewicz M 50
3 26:33 330 Richard Jordan M 61
4 26:57 1236 Donald Withee M 55
5 27:28 482 Eric Bowden M 54
8. 2:11:51 BEN Running Club ( 26:23)
==================================================
1 24:19 1685 Lixin Qin M 50
2 25:26 9959 Luping Quan M 54
3 26:54 977 Haiming Wu M 54
4 27:04 396 Li Sun M 52
5 28:08 9690 Jiannan Hu M 52
9. 2:15:56 Cambridge Sports Union ( 27:12)
==================================================
1 23:25 1107 Doug Johnson M 54
2 25:05 1129 Terrance McNatt M 59
3 27:30 1314 Scot Mente M 52
4 28:53 1204 Stephen Yankum M 71
5 31:03 1163 Marshall Randolph M 75
10. 2:36:16 NE 65+ ( 31:16)
==================================================
1 26:18 346 Tom Amend M 67
2 29:09 726 Paul Funch M 73
3 30:39 1669 William Kobus M 71
4 34:42 853 Bob Kennedy M 75
5 35:28 760 Tom Miller M 73
USATF Team Division: Men 60+
1. 1:14:54 Whirlaway Racing Team ( 24:58)
==================================================
1 24:03 1100 Charlie Bemis M 61
2 24:21 1382 Doug Martyn M 63
3 26:30 1451 Paul McGovern M 64
2. 1:21:15 Boston Athletic Association ( 27:05)
==================================================
1 24:49 1036 Constantino Rago M 62
2 28:10 9619 Garrett Tingle M 67
3 28:16 1056 James Gildea M 62
3. 1:22:29 Central Mass Striders ( 27:30)
==================================================
1 26:14 568 Gary Cattarin M 60
2 26:40 1431 Dan Verrington M 61
3 29:35 1454 Philip Savoy M 61
4. 1:23:40 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 27:54)
==================================================
1 26:48 555 E J Hrynowski M 61
2 27:04 456 Kevin Christie M 66
3 29:48 1442 Kenneth Goodin M 69
5. 1:24:29 Somerville Road Runners ( 28:10)
==================================================
1 27:22 420 Joseph Sullivan M 62
2 28:10 1166 John Gillis M 60
3 28:57 9575 Tim Orcutt M 60
6. 1:26:06 NE 65+ ( 28:42)
==================================================
1 26:18 346 Tom Amend M 67
2 29:09 726 Paul Funch M 73
3 30:39 1669 William Kobus M 71
7. 1:29:01 Notch Brewing Runners ( 29:41)
==================================================
1 26:33 330 Richard Jordan M 61
2 29:26 1046 Marty Lechleider M 66
3 33:02 1094 John Myers M 66
8. 1:31:27 Cambridge Sports Union ( 30:29)
==================================================
1 28:53 1204 Stephen Yankum M 71
2 31:03 1163 Marshall Randolph M 75
3 31:31 1358 Jon Waldron M 66
USATF Team Division: Men 70+
1. 1:31:50 Cambridge Sports Union ( 30:37)
==================================================
1 28:53 1204 Stephen Yankum M 71
2 31:03 1163 Marshall Randolph M 75
3 31:54 1090 Gordon MacFarland M 75
2. 1:34:30 NE 65+ ( 31:30)
==================================================
1 29:09 726 Paul Funch M 73
2 30:39 1669 William Kobus M 71
3 34:42 853 Bob Kennedy M 75
3. 1:43:51 Greater Lowell Road Runners ( 34:37)
==================================================
1 31:42 9679 Chip Mann M 71
2 35:33 1188 Peter Hogan M 72
3 36:36 1293 Stavros Kanaracus M 79